Triathlon, Männer

Rennen

18.08.2016, 16:00 Uhr  
Gold Alistair Brownlee Flagge Großbritannien  GBR 1:45:01 h
Silber Jonathan Brownlee Flagge Großbritannien  GBR 1:45:07 h (+ 6)
Bronze Henri Schoeman Flagge Südafrika  RSA 1:45:43 h (+ 42)
4. Richard Murray Flagge Südafrika  RSA 1:45:50 h (+ 49)
5. Joao Pereira Flagge Portugal  POR 1:45:52 h (+ 51)
6. Marten Van Riel Flagge Belgien  BEL 1:46:03 h (+ 1:02)
7. Vincent Luis Flagge Frankreich  FRA 1:46:12 h (+ 1:11)
8. Mario Mola Flagge Spanien  ESP 1:46:26 h (+ 1:25)
9. Aaron Royle Flagge Australien  AUS 1:46:42 h (+ 1:41)
10. Ryan Bailie Flagge Australien  AUS 1:47:02 h (+ 2:01)
11. Richard Varga Flagge Slowakei  SVK 1:47:17 h (+ 2:16)
12. Crisanto Grajales Flagge Mexiko  MEX 1:47:28 h (+ 2:27)
13. Kristian Blummenfelt Flagge Norwegen  NOR 1:47:31 h (+ 2:30)
14. Alessandro Fabian Flagge Italien  ITA 1:47:35 h (+ 2:34)
15. Tyler Mislawchuk Flagge Kanada  CAN 1:47:50 h (+ 2:49)
16. Andrea Salvisberg Flagge Schweiz  SUI 1:47:56 h (+ 2:55)
17. Ryan Sissons Flagge Neuseeland  NZL 1:48:01 h (+ 3:00)
18. Fernando Alarza Flagge Spanien  ESP 1:48:08 h (+ 3:07)
19. Sven Riederer Flagge Schweiz  SUI 1:48:15 h (+ 3:14)
20. Gabor Faldum Flagge Ungarn  HUN 1:48:20 h (+ 3:19)
21. Tony Dodds Flagge Neuseeland  NZL 1:48:24 h (+ 3:23)
22. Irving Perez Flagge Mexiko  MEX 1:48:26 h (+ 3:25)
23. Joe Maloy Flagge USA  USA 1:48:30 h (+ 3:29)
24. Ryan Fisher Flagge Australien  AUS 1:48:34 h (+ 3:33)
25. Pierre Le Corre Flagge Frankreich  FRA 1:48:36 h (+ 3:35)
26. Ron Darmon Flagge Israel  ISR 1:48:41 h (+ 3:40)
27. Vicente Hernandez Flagge Spanien  ESP 1:48:50 h (+ 3:49)
28. Andreas Schilling Flagge Dänemark  DEN 1:48:56 h (+ 3:55)
29. Ben Kanute Flagge USA  USA 1:48:59 h (+ 3:58)
30. Leonardo Chacon Flagge Costa Rica  CRC 1:49:06 h (+ 4:05)
31. Igor Poljanski Flagge Russland  RUS 1:49:11 h (+ 4:10)
32. Dmitri Poljanski Flagge Russland  RUS 1:49:26 h (+ 4:25)
33. Tamas Toth Flagge Ungarn  HUN 1:50:02 h (+ 5:01)
34. Davide Uccellari Flagge Italien  ITA 1:51:06 h (+ 6:05)
35. Joao Silva Flagge Portugal  POR 1:51:33 h (+ 6:32)
36. Dorian Coninx Flagge Frankreich  FRA 1:51:50 h (+ 6:49)
37. Gregory Billington Flagge USA  USA 1:52:04 h (+ 7:03)
38. Jelle Geens Flagge Belgien  BEL 1:52:05 h (+ 7:04)
39. Rostyslaw Pewzow Flagge Ukraine  UKR 1:52:06 h (+ 7:05)
40. Bryan Keane Flagge Irland  IRL 1:52:09 h (+ 7:08)
41. Diogo Sclebin Flagge Brasilien  BRA 1:52:32 h (+ 7:31)
42. Andrew Yorke Flagge Kanada  CAN 1:52:46 h (+ 7:45)
43. Manuel Huerta Flagge Puerto Rico  PUR 1:53:22 h (+ 8:21)
44. Miguel Arraiolos Flagge Portugal  POR 1:53:35 h (+ 8:34)
45. Gonzalo Raul Tellechea Flagge Argentinien  ARG 1:53:43 h (+ 8:42)
46. Lawrence Fanous Flagge Jordanien  JOR 1:55:05 h (+ 10:04)
47. Thomas Springer Flagge Österreich  AUT 1:55:14 h (+ 10:13)
48. Luciano Taccone Flagge Argentinien  ARG 1:55:30 h (+ 10:29)
49. Iwan Iwanow Flagge Ukraine  UKR 1:56:00 h (+ 10:59)
50. Faquan Bai Flagge Volksrepublik China  CHN 1:58:08 h (+ 13:07)
Gordon Benson Flagge Großbritannien  GBR dnf ('Did not finish')
Rodrigo Gonzalez Flagge Mexiko  MEX dnf ('Did not finish')
Alexander Brjuchankow Flagge Russland  RUS dnf ('Did not finish')
Hirokatsu Tayama Flagge Japan  JPN dnf ('Did not finish')
Jason Wilson Flagge Barbados  BAR dnf ('Did not finish')

dnf: Nicht beendet ('Did not finish')

Stand: 18.08.16 18:13 Uhr

Medaillenspiegel

Aktueller Medaillenspiegel
Platz Land G S B
1. Flagge USA USA 46 37 38
2. Flagge Großbritannien GBR 27 23 17
3. Flagge Volksrepublik China CHN 26 18 26
4. Flagge Russland RUS 19 18 19
5. Flagge Deutschland GER 17 10 15
6. Flagge Japan JPN 12 8 21
7. Flagge Frankreich FRA 10 18 14
Stand nach 306 von 306 Entscheidungen.