Schwimmen, 4 x 200 m Freistil, Männer

Finale

10.08.2016, 04:38 Uhr  
Gold Conor Dwyer
Townley Haas
Ryan Lochte
Michael Phelps
Flagge USA USA 7:00,66 min
Silber James Guy
Stephen Milne
Duncan Scott
Dan Wallace
Flagge Großbritannien GBR 7:03,13 min (+ 2,47)
Bronze Naito Ehara
Kosuke Hagino
Yuki Kobori
Takeshi Matsuda
Flagge Japan JPN 7:03,50 min (+ 2,84)
4. Thomas Fraser-Holmes
Mack Horton
David McKeon
Daniel Smith
Flagge Australien AUS 7:04,18 min (+ 3,52)
5. Michail Dowgaljuk
Danila Isotow
Alexander Krasnich
Nikita Lobinzew
Flagge Russland RUS 7:05,70 min (+ 5,04)
6. Paul Biedermann
Christoph Fildebrandt
Clemens Rapp
Florian Vogel
Flagge Deutschland GER 7:07,28 min (+ 6,62)
7. Maarten Brzoskowski
Dion Dreesens
Kyle Stolk
Sebastiaan Verschuren
Flagge Niederlande NED 7:09,10 min (+ 8,44)
8. Louis Croenen
Dieter Dekoninck
Glenn Surgeloose
Pieter Timmers
Flagge Belgien BEL 7:11,64 min (+ 10,98)

Vorläufe

1. Vorlauf - 09.08.2016, 19:17 Uhr  
1. q Clark Smith
Jack Conger
Joseph Bentz
Ryan Lochte
Flagge USA USA 7:06,74 min
2. q Dion Dreesens
Kyle Stolk
Ben Schwietert
Maarten Brzoskowski
Flagge Niederlande NED 7:09,16 min (+ 2,42)
3. Andrea D'Arrigo
Alex Di Giorgio
Marco Belotti
Gabriele Detti
Flagge Italien ITA 7:09,20 min (+ 2,46)
4. Jan Switkowski
Pawel Korzeniowski
Kacper Klich
Kacper Majchrzak
Flagge Polen POL 7:11,11 min (+ 4,37)
5. Devon Myles William Brown
Sebastien Daniel Rousseau
Calvyn Justus
Dylan Bosch
Flagge Südafrika RSA 7:12,61 min (+ 5,87)
6. Victor Martin Martin
Miguel Duran Navia
Albert Puig Garrich
Marc Sanchez Torrens
Flagge Spanien ESP 7:12,62 min (+ 5,88)
7. Jordan Pothain
Gregory Mallet
Lorys Bourelly
Damien Joly
Flagge Frankreich FRA 7:13,71 min (+ 6,97)
8. Luiz Altamir
Joao De Lucca
Andre Pereira
Nicolas Nilo
Flagge Brasilien BRA 7:13,84 min (+ 7,10)
2. Vorlauf - 09.08.2016, 19:29 Uhr  
1. q Stephen Milne
Robbie Renwick
Dan Wallace
Duncan Scott
Flagge Großbritannien GBR 7:06,31 min
2. q Michail Dowgaljuk
Wjatscheslaw Andrusenko
Nikita Lobinzew
Alexander Krasnich
Flagge Russland RUS 7:06,81 min (+ 0,50)
3. q Florian Vogel
Jacob Heidtmann
Clemens Rapp
Paul Biedermann
Flagge Deutschland GER 7:07,66 min (+ 1,35)
4. q Kosuke Hagino
Naito Ehara
Yuki Kobori
Takeshi Matsuda
Flagge Japan JPN 7:07,68 min (+ 1,37)
5. q Daniel Smith
Jacob Hansford
Mack Horton
Thomas Fraser-Holmes
Flagge Australien AUS 7:07,98 min (+ 1,67)
6. q Louis Croenen
Dieter Dekoninck
Emmanuel Vanluchene
Glenn Surgeloose
Flagge Belgien BEL 7:08,72 min (+ 2,41)
7. Anders Lie Nielsen
Daniel Skaaning
Soren Dahl
Magnus Westermann
Flagge Dänemark DEN 7:12,66 min (+ 6,35)
8. Peter Bernek
Gergo Kis
Benjamin Gratz
Dominik Kozma
Flagge Ungarn HUN 7:18,51 min (+ 12,20)

Stand: 10.08.16 04:57 Uhr

Medaillenspiegel

Aktueller Medaillenspiegel
Platz Land G S B
1. Flagge USA USA 46 37 38
2. Flagge Großbritannien GBR 27 23 17
3. Flagge Volksrepublik China CHN 26 18 26
4. Flagge Russland RUS 19 18 19
5. Flagge Deutschland GER 17 10 15
6. Flagge Japan JPN 12 8 21
7. Flagge Frankreich FRA 10 18 14
Stand nach 306 von 306 Entscheidungen.