Schwimmen, 4 x 200 m Freistil, Frauen

Finale

11.08.2016, 04:55 Uhr  
Gold Madeline Dirado
Katie Ledecky
Allison Schmitt
Leah Smith
Flagge USA USA 7:43,03 min
Silber Bronte Barratt
Tamsin Cook
Emma McKeon
Leah Neale
Flagge Australien AUS 7:44,87 min (+ 1,84)
Bronze Brittany MacLean
Penny Oleksiak
Taylor Madison Ruck
Katerine Savard
Flagge Kanada CAN 7:45,39 min (+ 2,36)
4. Yanhan Ai
Jie Dong
Duo Shen
Yuhan Zhang
Flagge Volksrepublik China CHN 7:47,96 min (+ 4,93)
5. Michelle Coleman
Louise Hansson
Ida Marko-Varga
Sarah Sjöström
Flagge Schweden SWE 7:50,26 min (+ 7,23)
6. Katinka Hosszu
Zsuzsanna Jakabos
Boglarka Kapas
Ajna Kesely
Flagge Ungarn HUN 7:51,03 min (+ 8,00)
7. Viktoria Andrejewa
Arina Openyschewa
Weronika Popowa
Daria Ustinowa
Flagge Russland RUS 7:53,26 min (+ 10,23)
8. Tomomi Aoki
Chihiro Igarashi
Rikako Ikee
Sachi Mochida
Flagge Japan JPN 7:56,76 min (+ 13,73)

Vorläufe

1. Vorlauf - 10.08.2016, 19:31 Uhr  
1. q Jessica Ashwood
Bronte Barratt
Tamsin Cook
Leah Neale
Flagge Australien AUS 7:49,24 min
2. q Viktoria Andrejewa
Daria Mullakajewa
Arina Openyschewa
Weronika Popowa
Flagge Russland RUS 7:50,52 min (+ 1,28)
3. q Kennedy Goss
Emily Overholt
Taylor Madison Ruck
Katerine Savard
Flagge Kanada CAN 7:51,99 min (+ 2,75)
4. q Tomomi Aoki
Chihiro Igarashi
Rikako Ikee
Sachi Mochida
Flagge Japan JPN 7:52,50 min (+ 3,26)
5. q Michelle Coleman
Louise Hansson
Ida Marko-Varga
Sarah Sjöström
Flagge Schweden SWE 7:53,43 min (+ 4,19)
6. Martina De Memme
Chiara Masini Luccetti
Alice Mizzau
Federica Pellegrini
Flagge Italien ITA 7:57,74 min (+ 8,50)
7. Andrea Kneppers
Robin Neumann
Marrit Steenbergen
Esmee Vermeulen
Flagge Niederlande NED 7:58,74 min (+ 9,50)
8. Anja Klinar
Tjasa Oder
Tjasa Pintar
Janja Segel
Flagge Slowenien SLO 8:01,22 min (+ 11,98)
2. Vorlauf - 10.08.2016, 19:43 Uhr  
1. q Missy Franklin
Melanie Margalis
Cierra Runge
Allison Schmitt
Flagge USA USA 7:47,77 min
2. q Yanhan Ai
Jie Dong
Shijia Wang
Yuhan Zhang
Flagge Volksrepublik China CHN 7:49,58 min (+ 1,81)
3. q Katinka Hosszu
Boglarka Kapas
Ajna Kesely
Evelyn Verraszto
Flagge Ungarn HUN 7:51,17 min (+ 3,40)
4. Georgia Coates
Camilla Hattersley
Hannah Miley
Siobhan-Marie O'Connor
Flagge Großbritannien GBR 7:54,17 min (+ 6,40)
5. Coralie Balmy
Charlotte Bonnet
Margaux Fabre
Cloe Hache
Flagge Frankreich FRA 7:55,55 min (+ 7,78)
6. Jessica Cavalheiro
Manuella Lyrio
Larissa Oliveira
Gabrielle Roncatto
Flagge Brasilien BRA 7:55,68 min (+ 7,91)
7. Annika Bruhn
Leonie Kullmann
Sarah Köhler
Paulina Schmiedel
Flagge Deutschland GER 7:56,74 min (+ 8,97)
8. Patricia Castro Ortega
Melanie Costa Schmid
Fatima Gallardo Carapeto
Africa Zamorano Sanz
Flagge Spanien ESP 8:03,74 min (+ 15,97)

Stand: 11.08.16 05:08 Uhr

Medaillenspiegel

Aktueller Medaillenspiegel
Platz Land G S B
1. Flagge USA USA 46 37 38
2. Flagge Großbritannien GBR 27 23 17
3. Flagge Volksrepublik China CHN 26 18 26
4. Flagge Russland RUS 19 18 19
5. Flagge Deutschland GER 17 10 15
6. Flagge Japan JPN 12 8 21
7. Flagge Frankreich FRA 10 18 14
Stand nach 306 von 306 Entscheidungen.