Schwimmen, 4 x 100 m Freistil, Männer

Finale

08.08.2016, 04:52 Uhr  
Gold Caeleb Dressel
Michael Phelps
Ryan Held
Nathan Adrian
Flagge USA USA 3:09,92 min
Silber Mehdy Metella
Fabien Gilot
Florent Manaudou
Jeremy Stravius
Flagge Frankreich FRA 3:10,53 min (+ 0,61)
Bronze James Roberts
Kyle Chalmers
James Magnussen
Cameron McEvoy
Flagge Australien AUS 3:11,37 min (+ 1,45)
4. Andrej Gretschin
Danila Isotow
Wladimir Morosow
Alexander Suchorukow
Flagge Russland RUS 3:11,64 min (+ 1,72)
5. Marcelo Chierighini
Nicolas Nilo
Gabriel Santos
Joao De Lucca
Flagge Brasilien BRA 3:13,21 min (+ 3,29)
6. Glenn Surgeloose
Jasper Aerents
Emmanuel Vanluchene
Pieter Timmers
Flagge Belgien BEL 3:13,57 min (+ 3,65)
7. Santo Condorelli
Yuri Kisil
Markus Thormeyer
Evan Van Moerkerke
Flagge Kanada CAN 3:14,35 min (+ 4,43)
8. Katsumi Nakamura
Shinri Shioura
Kenji Kobase
Junya Koga
Flagge Japan JPN 3:14,48 min (+ 4,56)

Vorläufe

1. Vorlauf - 07.08.2016, 19:54 Uhr  
1. q Andrej Gretschin
Alexander Popkow
Danila Isotow
Alexander Suchorukow
Flagge Russland RUS 3:12,04 min
2. q Santo Condorelli
Yuri Kisil
Markus Thormeyer
Evan Van Moerkerke
Flagge Kanada CAN 3:14,06 min (+ 2,02)
3. q Katsumi Nakamura
Shinri Shioura
Kenji Kobase
Junya Koga
Flagge Japan JPN 3:14,17 min (+ 2,13)
4. Luca Dotto
Marco Orsi
Michele Santucci
Luca Leonardi
Flagge Italien ITA 3:14,22 min (+ 2,18)
5. Steffen Deibler
Björn Hornikel
Philipp Wolf
Damian Wierling
Flagge Deutschland GER 3:14,97 min (+ 2,93)
6. Pawel Korzeniowski
Kacper Majchrzak
Jan Switkowski
Konrad Czerniak
Flagge Polen POL 3:15,52 min (+ 3,48)
7. Markel Alberdi Sarobe
Bruno Ortiz Canavate Ozeki
Aitor Martinez Rodriguez
Miguel Ortiz Canavate Ozeki
Flagge Spanien ESP 3:16,71 min (+ 4,67)
8. Marius Radu
Daniel Macovei
Alin Coste
Norbert Trandafir
Flagge Rumänien ROU 3:17,03 min (+ 4,99)
2. Vorlauf - 07.08.2016, 20:02 Uhr  
1. q James Feigen
Ryan Held
Blake Pieroni
Anthony Ervin
Flagge USA USA 3:12,38 min
2. q James Magnussen
Kyle Chalmers
James Roberts
Matthew Abood
Flagge Australien AUS 3:12,65 min (+ 0,27)
3. q Clement Mignon
William Meynard
Fabien Gilot
Mehdy Metella
Flagge Frankreich FRA 3:13,27 min (+ 0,89)
4. q Marcelo Chierighini
Nicolas Nilo
Gabriel Santos
Matheus Santana
Flagge Brasilien BRA 3:14,06 min (+ 1,68)
5. q Dieter Dekoninck
Jasper Aerents
Glenn Surgeloose
Pieter Timmers
Flagge Belgien BEL 3:14,16 min (+ 1,78)
6. Odyssefs Meladinis
Kristian Gkolomeev
Christos Katrantzis
Apostolos Christou
Flagge Griechenland GRE 3:14,62 min (+ 2,24)
7. Dominik Kozma
Richard Bohus
Krisztian Takacs
Peter Holoda
Flagge Ungarn HUN 3:15,21 min (+ 2,83)
Jianbin He
Yongqing Lin
Zetao Ning
Hexin Yu
Flagge Volksrepublik China CHN dq ('Disqualified')

dq: Disqualifiziert ('Disqualified')

Stand: 08.08.16 04:59 Uhr

Medaillenspiegel

Aktueller Medaillenspiegel
Platz Land G S B
1. Flagge USA USA 46 37 38
2. Flagge Großbritannien GBR 27 23 17
3. Flagge Volksrepublik China CHN 26 18 26
4. Flagge Russland RUS 19 18 19
5. Flagge Deutschland GER 17 10 15
6. Flagge Japan JPN 12 8 21
7. Flagge Frankreich FRA 10 18 14
Stand nach 306 von 306 Entscheidungen.