Schwimmen, 200 m Rücken, Frauen

Finale

13.08.2016, 03:03 Uhr  
Gold Madeline Dirado Flagge USA  USA 2:05,99 min
Silber Katinka Hosszu Flagge Ungarn  HUN 2:06,05 min (+ 0,06)
Bronze Hilary Caldwell Flagge Kanada  CAN 2:07,54 min (+ 1,55)
4. Daria Ustinowa Flagge Russland  RUS 2:07,89 min (+ 1,90)
5. Belinda Hocking Flagge Australien  AUS 2:08,02 min (+ 2,03)
6. Kirsty Leigh Coventry Flagge Simbabwe  ZIM 2:08,80 min (+ 2,81)
7. Yaxin Liu Flagge Volksrepublik China  CHN 2:09,03 min (+ 3,04)
8. Eyglo Gustafsdottir Flagge Island  ISL 2:09,44 min (+ 3,45)

Halbfinale

1. Halbfinale - 12.08.2016, 03:35 Uhr  
1. q Hilary Caldwell Flagge Kanada  CAN 2:07,17 min
2. q Yaxin Liu Flagge Volksrepublik China  CHN 2:07,56 min (+ 0,39)
3. q Eyglo Gustafsdottir Flagge Island  ISL 2:08,84 min (+ 1,67)
4. Daryna Sewina Flagge Ukraine  UKR 2:09,07 min (+ 1,90)
5. Anastasija Fesikowa Flagge Russland  RUS 2:09,12 min (+ 1,95)
6. Emily Seebohm Flagge Australien  AUS 2:09,39 min (+ 2,22)
7. Lisa Graf Flagge Deutschland  GER 2:09,56 min (+ 2,39)
8. Jenny Mensing Flagge Deutschland  GER 2:10,15 min (+ 2,98)
2. Halbfinale - 12.08.2016, 03:44 Uhr  
1. q Katinka Hosszu Flagge Ungarn  HUN 2:06,03 min
2. q Madeline Dirado Flagge USA  USA 2:07,53 min (+ 1,50)
3. q Belinda Hocking Flagge Australien  AUS 2:07,83 min (+ 1,80)
4. q Kirsty Leigh Coventry Flagge Simbabwe  ZIM 2:08,83 min (+ 2,80)
5. q Daria Ustinowa Flagge Russland  RUS 2:08,84 min (+ 2,81)
6. Dominique Bouchard Flagge Kanada  CAN 2:09,07 min (+ 3,04)
7. Missy Franklin Flagge USA  USA 2:09,74 min (+ 3,71)
8. Matea Samardzic Flagge Kroatien  CRO 2:09,83 min (+ 3,80)

Vorläufe

1. Vorlauf - 11.08.2016, 19:36 Uhr  
1. Ekaterina Ivanova Avramova Flagge Türkei  TUR 2:12,98 min
2. Simona Baumrtova Flagge Tschechien  CZE 2:13,26 min (+ 0,28)
3. Martina van Berkel Flagge Schweiz  SUI 2:13,46 min (+ 0,48)
4. Yessy Venisia Yosaputra Flagge Indonesien  INA 2:20,88 min (+ 7,90)
2. Vorlauf - 11.08.2016, 19:41 Uhr  
1. Q Lisa Graf Flagge Deutschland  GER 2:08,67 min
2. Q Dominique Bouchard Flagge Kanada  CAN 2:08,87 min (+ 0,20)
3. Q Missy Franklin Flagge USA  USA 2:09,36 min (+ 0,69)
4. Q Daria Ustinowa Flagge Russland  RUS 2:09,96 min (+ 1,29)
5. Q Matea Samardzic Flagge Kroatien  CRO 2:10,51 min (+ 1,84)
6. Margherita Panziera Flagge Italien  ITA 2:10,92 min (+ 2,25)
7. Duane Da Rocha Marce Flagge Spanien  ESP 2:11,17 min (+ 2,50)
8. Alicja Tchorz Flagge Polen  POL 2:11,40 min (+ 2,73)
3. Vorlauf - 11.08.2016, 19:46 Uhr  
1. Q Katinka Hosszu Flagge Ungarn  HUN 2:06,09 min
2. Q Hilary Caldwell Flagge Kanada  CAN 2:07,40 min (+ 1,31)
3. Q Madeline Dirado Flagge USA  USA 2:08,60 min (+ 2,51)
4. Q Yaxin Liu Flagge Volksrepublik China  CHN 2:08,84 min (+ 2,75)
5. Q Kirsty Leigh Coventry Flagge Simbabwe  ZIM 2:08,91 min (+ 2,82)
6. Q Anastasija Fesikowa Flagge Russland  RUS 2:10,39 min (+ 4,30)
7. Reka Gyorgy Flagge Ungarn  HUN 2:12,99 min (+ 6,90)
8. Natsumi Sakai Flagge Japan  JPN 2:13,99 min (+ 7,90)
4. Vorlauf - 11.08.2016, 19:51 Uhr  
1. Q Belinda Hocking Flagge Australien  AUS 2:08,67 min
2. Q Daryna Sewina Flagge Ukraine  UKR 2:08,88 min (+ 0,21)
3. Q Emily Seebohm Flagge Australien  AUS 2:09,00 min (+ 0,33)
4. Q Eyglo Gustafsdottir Flagge Island  ISL 2:09,62 min (+ 0,95)
5. Q Jenny Mensing Flagge Deutschland  GER 2:10,68 min (+ 2,01)
6. Claudia Lau Flagge Hongkong  HKG 2:10,94 min (+ 2,27)
7. Africa Zamorano Sanz Flagge Spanien  ESP 2:13,74 min (+ 5,07)
8. Jie Chen Flagge Volksrepublik China  CHN 2:14,18 min (+ 5,51)

Stand: 13.08.16 03:09 Uhr

Medaillenspiegel

Aktueller Medaillenspiegel
Platz Land G S B
1. Flagge USA USA 46 37 38
2. Flagge Großbritannien GBR 27 23 17
3. Flagge Volksrepublik China CHN 26 18 26
4. Flagge Russland RUS 19 18 19
5. Flagge Deutschland GER 17 10 15
6. Flagge Japan JPN 12 8 21
7. Flagge Frankreich FRA 10 18 14
Stand nach 306 von 306 Entscheidungen.