Schwimmen, 200 m Freistil, Männer

Finale

09.08.2016, 03:21 Uhr  
Gold Yang Sun Flagge Volksrepublik China CHN 1:44,65 min
Silber Chad Guy Bertrand le Clos Flagge Südafrika RSA 1:45,20 min (+ 0,55)
Bronze Conor Dwyer Flagge USA USA 1:45,23 min (+ 0,58)
4. James Guy Flagge Großbritannien GBR 1:45,49 min (+ 0,84)
5. Townley Haas Flagge USA USA 1:45,58 min (+ 0,93)
6. Paul Biedermann Flagge Deutschland GER 1:45,84 min (+ 1,19)
7. Kosuke Hagino Flagge Japan JPN 1:45,90 min (+ 1,25)
8. Alexander Krasnich Flagge Russland RUS 1:45,91 min (+ 1,26)

Halbfinale

1. Halbfinale - 08.08.2016, 03:11 Uhr  
1. q Conor Dwyer Flagge USA USA 1:45,55 min
2. q Paul Biedermann Flagge Deutschland GER 1:45,69 min (+ 0,14)
3. q James Guy Flagge Großbritannien GBR 1:46,23 min (+ 0,68)
4. Kacper Majchrzak Flagge Polen POL 1:46,30 min (+ 0,75)
5. Sebastiaan Verschuren Flagge Niederlande NED 1:46,34 min (+ 0,79)
6. Devon Myles William Brown Flagge Südafrika RSA 1:46,57 min (+ 1,02)
7. Velimir Stjepanovic Flagge Serbien SRB 1:47,28 min (+ 1,73)
8. Glenn Surgeloose Flagge Belgien BEL 1:47,36 min (+ 1,81)
2. Halbfinale - 08.08.2016, 03:20 Uhr  
1. q Yang Sun Flagge Volksrepublik China CHN 1:44,63 min
2. q Kosuke Hagino Flagge Japan JPN 1:45,45 min (+ 0,82)
3. q Alexander Krasnich Flagge Russland RUS 1:45,69 min (+ 1,06)
4. q Townley Haas Flagge USA USA 1:45,92 min (+ 1,29)
5. q Chad Guy Bertrand le Clos Flagge Südafrika RSA 1:45,94 min (+ 1,31)
6. Thomas Fraser-Holmes Flagge Australien AUS 1:46,24 min (+ 1,61)
7. Dominik Kozma Flagge Ungarn HUN 1:47,53 min (+ 2,90)
8. Cristian Quintero Flagge Venezuela VEN 1:48,00 min (+ 3,37)

Vorläufe

1. Vorlauf - 07.08.2016, 18:19 Uhr  
1. (Khader Ghetrich) Baqlah Flagge Jordanien JOR 1:48,42 min
2. Alexei Sancov Flagge Moldawien MDA 1:48,85 min (+ 0,43)
3. Anze Tavcar Flagge Slowenien SLO 1:49,96 min (+ 1,54)
4. Marcelo Alberto Acosta Jimenez Flagge El Salvador ESA 1:51,46 min (+ 3,04)
5. Noah Mascoll-Gomes Flagge Antigua und Barbuda ANT 1:53,16 min (+ 4,74)
6. Mikel Schreuders Flagge Aruba ARU 1:55,10 min (+ 6,68)
7. Brandon Schuster Flagge Samoa SAM 1:57,72 min (+ 9,30)
8. Ahmed Gebrel Flagge Palästinensische Autonomiegebiete PLE 1:59,71 min (+ 11,29)
2. Vorlauf - 07.08.2016, 18:24 Uhr  
1. q Cristian Quintero Flagge Venezuela VEN 1:47,02 min
2. Keyuan Shang Flagge Volksrepublik China CHN 1:48,46 min (+ 1,44)
3. Marco Belotti Flagge Italien ITA 1:48,71 min (+ 1,69)
4. Cam Kurle Flagge Großbritannien GBR 1:49,08 min (+ 2,06)
5. Alexandre Haldemann Flagge Schweiz SUI 1:49,94 min (+ 2,92)
6. Henrik Christiansen Flagge Norwegen NOR 1:50,09 min (+ 3,07)
7. Phuoc Hoang Flagge Vietnam VIE 1:50,39 min (+ 3,37)
7. Ahmed Mathlouthi Flagge Tunesien TUN 1:50,39 min (+ 3,37)
3. Vorlauf - 07.08.2016, 18:29 Uhr  
1. Felix Auboeck Flagge Österreich AUT 1:47,24 min
2. Matthew Stanley Flagge Neuseeland NZL 1:47,37 min (+ 0,13)
3. Federico Grabich Flagge Argentinien ARG 1:47,41 min (+ 0,17)
4. Andrea D'Arrigo Flagge Italien ITA 1:47,46 min (+ 0,22)
5. Marwan Elkamash Flagge Ägypten EGY 1:47,52 min (+ 0,28)
6. Welson Sim Flagge Malaysia MAS 1:47,67 min (+ 0,43)
7. Nikita Lobinzew Flagge Russland RUS 1:49,35 min (+ 2,11)
8. Peter Bernek Flagge Ungarn HUN 1:49,73 min (+ 2,49)
4. Vorlauf - 07.08.2016, 18:34 Uhr  
1. q Paul Biedermann Flagge Deutschland GER 1:45,78 min
2. q Townley Haas Flagge USA USA 1:46,13 min (+ 0,35)
3. q Jeremy Stravius Flagge Frankreich FRA 1:46,67 min (+ 0,89)
4. q Dominik Kozma Flagge Ungarn HUN 1:46,68 min (+ 0,90)
5. Glenn Surgeloose Flagge Belgien BEL 1:47,19 min (+ 1,41)
6. Yannick Agnel Flagge Frankreich FRA 1:47,35 min (+ 1,57)
7. Joao De Lucca Flagge Brasilien BRA 1:47,63 min (+ 1,85)
Nicolas Nilo Flagge Brasilien BRA dns ('Did not start')

dns: Nicht gestartet ('Did not start')

5. Vorlauf - 07.08.2016, 18:39 Uhr  
1. q Yang Sun Flagge Volksrepublik China CHN 1:45,75 min
2. q Chad Guy Bertrand le Clos Flagge Südafrika RSA 1:45,89 min (+ 0,14)
3. q Sebastiaan Verschuren Flagge Niederlande NED 1:46,32 min (+ 0,57)
4. q Thomas Fraser-Holmes Flagge Australien AUS 1:46,49 min (+ 0,74)
5. q Devon Myles William Brown Flagge Südafrika RSA 1:46,78 min (+ 1,03)
6. q Kacper Majchrzak Flagge Polen POL 1:47,12 min (+ 1,37)
7. Christoph Fildebrandt Flagge Deutschland GER 1:47,81 min (+ 2,06)
8. David McKeon Flagge Australien AUS 1:48,38 min (+ 2,63)
6. Vorlauf - 07.08.2016, 18:44 Uhr  
1. q Conor Dwyer Flagge USA USA 1:45,95 min
2. q James Guy Flagge Großbritannien GBR 1:46,13 min (+ 0,18)
3. q Kosuke Hagino Flagge Japan JPN 1:46,19 min (+ 0,24)
4. q Velimir Stjepanovic Flagge Serbien SRB 1:46,64 min (+ 0,69)
5. q Alexander Krasnich Flagge Russland RUS 1:47,15 min (+ 1,20)
6. Matias Koski Flagge Finnland FIN 1:47,40 min (+ 1,45)
7. Dion Dreesens Flagge Niederlande NED 1:47,76 min (+ 1,81)
8. Taehwan Park Flagge Südkorea KOR 1:48,06 min (+ 2,11)

Stand: 09.08.16 03:25 Uhr

Medaillenspiegel

Aktueller Medaillenspiegel
Platz Land G S B
1. Flagge USA USA 46 37 38
2. Flagge Großbritannien GBR 27 23 17
3. Flagge Volksrepublik China CHN 26 18 26
4. Flagge Russland RUS 19 18 19
5. Flagge Deutschland GER 17 10 15
6. Flagge Japan JPN 12 8 21
7. Flagge Frankreich FRA 10 18 14
Stand nach 306 von 306 Entscheidungen.