Schwimmen, 1500 m Freistil, Männer

Finale

14.08.2016, 03:11 Uhr  
Gold Gregorio Paltrinieri Flagge Italien  ITA 14:34,57 min
Silber Connor Jaeger Flagge USA  USA 14:39,48 min (+ 4,91)
Bronze Gabriele Detti Flagge Italien  ITA 14:40,86 min (+ 6,29)
4. Jordan Wilimovsky Flagge USA  USA 14:45,03 min (+ 10,46)
5. Mack Horton Flagge Australien  AUS 14:49,54 min (+ 14,97)
6. Ryan Cochrane Flagge Kanada  CAN 14:49,61 min (+ 15,04)
7. Damien Joly Flagge Frankreich  FRA 14:52,73 min (+ 18,16)
8. Henrik Christiansen Flagge Norwegen  NOR 15:02,66 min (+ 28,09)

Vorläufe

1. Vorlauf - 12.08.2016, 18:40 Uhr  
1. Oussama Mellouli Flagge Tunesien  TUN 15:07,78 min
2. Mihajlo Ceprkalo Flagge Bosnien und Herzegowina  BIH 15:31,62 min (+ 23,84)
3. Matt Hutchins Flagge Neuseeland  NZL 15:32,60 min (+ 24,82)
4. Welson Sim Flagge Malaysia  MAS 15:32,63 min (+ 24,85)
5. Wesley Roberts Flagge Cookinseln  COK 15:44,32 min (+ 36,54)
6. Felipe Tapia Flagge Chile  CHI 16:02,44 min (+ 54,66)
2. Vorlauf - 12.08.2016, 18:58 Uhr  
1. Ilja Druschinin Flagge Russland  RUS 14:59,56 min
2. Marcelo Alberto Acosta Jimenez Flagge El Salvador  ESA 15:08,17 min (+ 8,61)
3. Ricardo Vargas Jacobo Flagge Mexiko  MEX 15:11,53 min (+ 11,97)
4. Brandonn Almeida Flagge Brasilien  BRA 15:14,73 min (+ 15,17)
5. Miguel Valente Flagge Brasilien  BRA 15:22,57 min (+ 23,01)
6. Kristof Rasovszky Flagge Ungarn  HUN 15:29,36 min (+ 29,80)
7. Martin Bau Flagge Slowenien  SLO 15:29,95 min (+ 30,39)
8. Martin Naidich Flagge Argentinien  ARG 15:39,93 min (+ 40,37)
3. Vorlauf - 12.08.2016, 19:16 Uhr  
1. Anton Ipsen Flagge Dänemark  DEN 15:05,91 min
2. Esteban Enderica Flagge Ecuador  ECU 15:10,15 min (+ 4,24)
3. Marc Sanchez Torrens Flagge Spanien  ESP 15:11,38 min (+ 5,47)
4. Antonio Arroyo Perez Flagge Spanien  ESP 15:12,61 min (+ 6,70)
5. Mateusz Sawrymowicz Flagge Polen  POL 15:26,33 min (+ 20,42)
6. Nicolas D'Oriano Flagge Frankreich  FRA 15:33,62 min (+ 27,71)
7. Matthew Mark Meyer Flagge Südafrika  RSA 15:36,22 min (+ 30,31)
Taehwan Park Flagge Südkorea  KOR dns ('Did not start')
4. Vorlauf - 12.08.2016, 19:34 Uhr  
1. Jan Micka Flagge Tschechien  CZE 14:58,69 min
2. Jaroslaw Potapow Flagge Russland  RUS 15:00,99 min (+ 2,30)
3. Sergej Frolow Flagge Ukraine  UKR 15:04,61 min (+ 5,92)
4. Ziao Qiu Flagge Volksrepublik China  CHN 15:06,71 min (+ 8,02)
5. Wojciech Wojdak Flagge Polen  POL 15:13,18 min (+ 14,49)
6. Pal Joensen Flagge Dänemark  DEN 15:18,49 min (+ 19,80)
7. Richard Nagy Flagge Slowakei  SVK 15:26,48 min (+ 27,79)
8. Felix Auboeck Flagge Österreich  AUT 15:36,24 min (+ 37,55)
5. Vorlauf - 12.08.2016, 19:52 Uhr  
1. q Jordan Wilimovsky Flagge USA  USA 14:48,23 min
2. q Mack Horton Flagge Australien  AUS 14:48,47 min (+ 0,24)
3. q Gabriele Detti Flagge Italien  ITA 14:48,68 min (+ 0,45)
4. q Damien Joly Flagge Frankreich  FRA 14:48,90 min (+ 0,67)
5. q Ryan Cochrane Flagge Kanada  CAN 14:53,44 min (+ 5,21)
6. q Henrik Christiansen Flagge Norwegen  NOR 14:55,40 min (+ 7,17)
7. Sun Yang Flagge Volksrepublik China  CHN 15:01,97 min (+ 13,74)
8. Tim Shuttleworth Flagge Großbritannien  GBR 15:13,01 min (+ 24,78)
6. Vorlauf - 12.08.2016, 20:10 Uhr  
1. q Gregorio Paltrinieri Flagge Italien  ITA 14:44,51 min
2. q Connor Jaeger Flagge USA  USA 14:45,74 min (+ 1,23)
3. Mcloughlin Jack Flagge Australien  AUS 14:56,02 min (+ 11,51)
4. Stephen Milne Flagge Großbritannien  GBR 14:57,23 min (+ 12,72)
5. Ahmed Akram Flagge Ägypten  EGY 14:58,37 min (+ 13,86)
6. Mychajlo Romanschuk Flagge Ukraine  UKR 15:01,35 min (+ 16,84)
7. Gergely Gyurta Flagge Ungarn  HUN 15:06,24 min (+ 21,73)
8. Florian Wellbrock Flagge Deutschland  GER 15:23,88 min (+ 39,37)

Stand: 14.08.16 12:37 Uhr

Medaillenspiegel

Aktueller Medaillenspiegel
Platz Land G S B
1. Flagge USA USA 46 37 38
2. Flagge Großbritannien GBR 27 23 17
3. Flagge Volksrepublik China CHN 26 18 26
4. Flagge Russland RUS 19 18 19
5. Flagge Deutschland GER 17 10 15
6. Flagge Japan JPN 12 8 21
7. Flagge Frankreich FRA 10 18 14
Stand nach 306 von 306 Entscheidungen.