Schwimmen, 100 m Brust, Frauen

Finale

09.08.2016, 03:54 Uhr  
Gold Lilly King Flagge USA USA 1:04,93 min (Olympischer Rekord)
Silber Julija Jefimowa Flagge Russland RUS 1:05,50 min (+ 0,57)
Bronze Katie Meili Flagge USA USA 1:05,69 min (+ 0,76)
4. Jinglin Shi Flagge Volksrepublik China CHN 1:06,37 min (+ 1,44)
5. Rachel Nicol Flagge Kanada CAN 1:06,68 min (+ 1,75)
6. Hrafnhildur Luthersdottir Flagge Island ISL 1:07,18 min (+ 2,25)
7. Ruta Meilutyte Flagge Litauen LTU 1:07,32 min (+ 2,39)
8. Alia Atkinson Flagge Jamaika JAM 1:08,10 min (+ 3,17)

Halbfinale

1. Halbfinale - 08.08.2016, 03:29 Uhr  
1. q Julija Jefimowa Flagge Russland RUS 1:05,72 min
2. q Ruta Meilutyte Flagge Litauen LTU 1:06,44 min (+ 0,72)
3. Jennie Johansson Flagge Schweden SWE 1:07,06 min (+ 1,34)
4. Rikke Möller Pedersen Flagge Dänemark DEN 1:07,07 min (+ 1,35)
5. Mckeown Taylor Flagge Australien AUS 1:07,12 min (+ 1,40)
6. Chloe Tutton Flagge Großbritannien GBR 1:07,43 min (+ 1,71)
6. Kanako Watanabe Flagge Japan JPN 1:07,43 min (+ 1,71)
8. Jessica Vall Montero Flagge Spanien ESP 1:07,55 min (+ 1,83)
2. Halbfinale - 08.08.2016, 03:37 Uhr  
1. q Lilly King Flagge USA USA 1:05,70 min
2. q Jinglin Shi Flagge Volksrepublik China CHN 1:06,31 min (+ 0,61)
3. q Katie Meili Flagge USA USA 1:06,52 min (+ 0,82)
3. q Alia Atkinson Flagge Jamaika JAM 1:06,52 min (+ 0,82)
5. q Hrafnhildur Luthersdottir Flagge Island ISL 1:06,71 min (+ 1,01)
6. q Rachel Nicol Flagge Kanada CAN 1:06,73 min (+ 1,03)
7. Satomi Suzuki Flagge Japan JPN 1:07,18 min (+ 1,48)
8. Viktoria Zeynep Gunes Flagge Türkei TUR 1:07,41 min (+ 1,71)

Vorläufe

1. Vorlauf - 07.08.2016, 18:51 Uhr  
1. Darya Semyonova Flagge Turkmenistan TKM 1:19,84 min
2. Rechael Tonjor Flagge Nigeria NGR 1:21,43 min (+ 1,59)
3. Teona Botaschwili Flagge Georgien GEO 1:22,91 min (+ 3,07)
4. Daniah Hagul Flagge Libyen LBA 1:25,47 min (+ 5,63)
2. Vorlauf - 07.08.2016, 18:54 Uhr  
1. Maria Romanjuk Flagge Estland EST 1:09,49 min
2. Jinq En Phee Flagge Malaysia MAS 1:10,22 min (+ 0,73)
3. Daria Talanowa Flagge Kirgisistan KGZ 1:10,94 min (+ 1,45)
4. Tatiana Chisca Flagge Moldawien MDA 1:11,37 min (+ 1,88)
5. Evita Leter Flagge Suriname SUR 1:14,96 min (+ 5,47)
6. Pilar Shimizu Flagge Guam GUM 1:16,65 min (+ 7,16)
7. Izzy Joachim Flagge St. Vincent und die Grenadinen VIN 1:17,37 min (+ 7,88)
8. Jamila Lunkuse Flagge Uganda UGA 1:19,64 min (+ 10,15)
3. Vorlauf - 07.08.2016, 18:57 Uhr  
1. Jenna Laukkanen Flagge Finnland FIN 1:07,35 min
2. Molly Renshaw Flagge Großbritannien GBR 1:07,92 min (+ 0,57)
3. Anna Sztankovics Flagge Ungarn HUN 1:08,06 min (+ 0,71)
4. Martina Moravcikova Flagge Tschechien CZE 1:08,50 min (+ 1,15)
5. Sophie Hansson Flagge Schweden SWE 1:08,67 min (+ 1,32)
6. Amit Iwri Flagge Israel ISR 1:09,42 min (+ 2,07)
7. Yvette Kong Flagge Hongkong HKG 1:09,56 min (+ 2,21)
8. Tjasa Vozel Flagge Slowenien SLO 1:11,15 min (+ 3,80)
4. Vorlauf - 07.08.2016, 19:00 Uhr  
1. q Katie Meili Flagge USA USA 1:06,00 min
2. q Rikke Möller Pedersen Flagge Dänemark DEN 1:06,58 min (+ 0,58)
3. q Mckeown Taylor Flagge Australien AUS 1:06,73 min (+ 0,73)
4. q Rachel Nicol Flagge Kanada CAN 1:06,85 min (+ 0,85)
5. q Kanako Watanabe Flagge Japan JPN 1:07,22 min (+ 1,22)
6. Georgia Bohl Flagge Australien AUS 1:07,96 min (+ 1,96)
7. Fanny Lecluyse Flagge Belgien BEL 1:08,80 min (+ 2,80)
8. Daria Tschikunowa Flagge Russland RUS 1:09,12 min (+ 3,12)
5. Vorlauf - 07.08.2016, 19:03 Uhr  
1. q Julija Jefimowa Flagge Russland RUS 1:05,79 min
2. q Alia Atkinson Flagge Jamaika JAM 1:06,72 min (+ 0,93)
3. q Jennie Johansson Flagge Schweden SWE 1:06,84 min (+ 1,05)
4. q Chloe Tutton Flagge Großbritannien GBR 1:06,88 min (+ 1,09)
5. q Viktoria Zeynep Gunes Flagge Türkei TUR 1:07,14 min (+ 1,35)
6. Arianna Castiglioni Flagge Italien ITA 1:07,32 min (+ 1,53)
7. Martina Carraro Flagge Italien ITA 1:07,56 min (+ 1,77)
8. Fiona Doyle Flagge Irland IRL 1:07,58 min (+ 1,79)
6. Vorlauf - 07.08.2016, 19:06 Uhr  
1. q Lilly King Flagge USA USA 1:05,78 min
2. q Ruta Meilutyte Flagge Litauen LTU 1:06,35 min (+ 0,57)
3. q Jinglin Shi Flagge Volksrepublik China CHN 1:06,55 min (+ 0,77)
4. q Hrafnhildur Luthersdottir Flagge Island ISL 1:06,81 min (+ 1,03)
5. q Satomi Suzuki Flagge Japan JPN 1:06,99 min (+ 1,21)
6. q Jessica Vall Montero Flagge Spanien ESP 1:07,07 min (+ 1,29)
7. Kierra Smith Flagge Kanada CAN 1:07,41 min (+ 1,63)
8. Xinyu Zhang Flagge Volksrepublik China CHN 1:07,59 min (+ 1,81)

Stand: 09.08.16 04:04 Uhr

Medaillenspiegel

Aktueller Medaillenspiegel
Platz Land G S B
1. Flagge USA USA 46 37 38
2. Flagge Großbritannien GBR 27 23 17
3. Flagge Volksrepublik China CHN 26 18 26
4. Flagge Russland RUS 19 18 19
5. Flagge Deutschland GER 17 10 15
6. Flagge Japan JPN 12 8 21
7. Flagge Frankreich FRA 10 18 14
Stand nach 306 von 306 Entscheidungen.