Rudern, Achter, Männer

Finale

13.08.2016, 16:27 Uhr  
Gold Paul Bennett
Scott Durant
Matt Gotrell
Phelan Hill
Andrew T Hodge
Matt Langridge
Tom Ransley
Pete Reed
William Satch
Flagge Großbritannien GBR 5:29,63 min
Silber Felix Drahotta
Malte Jakschik
Eric Johannesen
Andreas Kuffner
Maximilian Munski
Hannes Ocik
Maximilian Reinelt
Martin Sauer
Richard Schmidt
Flagge Deutschland GER 5:30,96 min
Bronze Kaj Hendriks
Robert Luecken
Boaz Meylink
Boudewijn Roell
Olivier Siegelaar
Dirk Uittenbogaard
Mechiel Versluis
Peter Wiersum
Tone Wieten
Flagge Niederlande NED 5:31,59 min
4. Michael Di Santo
Sam Dommer
Austin Hack
Alexander Karwoski
Stephen Kasprzyk
Robert Munn
Glenn Ochal
Samuel Ojserkis
Hans Struzyna
Flagge USA USA 5:34,23 min
5. Krystian Aranowski
Marcin Brzezinski
Mikolaj Burda
Robert Fuchs
Piotr Juszczak
Zbigniew Schodowski
Michal Szpakowski
Daniel Trojanowski
Mateusz Wilangowski
Flagge Polen POL 5:34,62 min
6. Michael Brake
Isaac Grainger
Stephen Jones
Alex Kennedy
Shaun Kirkham
Thomas Murray
Brook Robertson
Caleb Shepherd
Jonathan Wright
Flagge Neuseeland NZL 5:36,64 min

Hoffnungslauf

11.08.2016, 15:00 Uhr  
1. Q Sam Dommer
Hans Struzyna
Alexander Karwoski
Glenn Ochal
Stephen Kasprzyk
Michael Di Santo
Robert Munn
Austin Hack
Samuel Ojserkis
Flagge USA USA 5:51,13 min
2. Q Dirk Uittenbogaard
Boaz Meylink
Kaj Hendriks
Boudewijn Roell
Olivier Siegelaar
Tone Wieten
Mechiel Versluis
Robert Luecken
Peter Wiersum
Flagge Niederlande NED 5:52,95 min
3. Q Thomas Murray
Michael Brake
Shaun Kirkham
Alex Kennedy
Jonathan Wright
Isaac Grainger
Brook Robertson
Stephen Jones
Caleb Shepherd
Flagge Neuseeland NZL 5:56,94 min
4. Q Zbigniew Schodowski
Robert Fuchs
Krystian Aranowski
Mateusz Wilangowski
Mikolaj Burda
Michal Szpakowski
Marcin Brzezinski
Piotr Juszczak
Daniel Trojanowski
Flagge Polen POL 5:59,22 min
5. Mario Paonessa
Fabio Infimo
Matteo Stefanini
Pierpaolo Frattini
Emanuele Liuzzi
Simone Venier
Luca Agamennoni
Vincenzo Capelli
Enrico D'Aniello
Flagge Italien ITA 6:05,12 min

Vorläufe

1. Vorlauf - 08.08.2016, 14:10 Uhr  
1. Q Scott Durant
Tom Ransley
Andrew T Hodge
Matt Gotrell
Pete Reed
Paul Bennett
Matt Langridge
William Satch
Phelan Hill
Flagge Großbritannien GBR 5:34,23 min
2. Dirk Uittenbogaard
Boaz Meylink
Kaj Hendriks
Boudewijn Roell
Olivier Siegelaar
Tone Wieten
Mechiel Versluis
Robert Luecken
Peter Wiersum
Flagge Niederlande NED 5:36,16 min
3. Thomas Murray
Michael Brake
Shaun Kirkham
Alex Kennedy
Jonathan Wright
Isaac Grainger
Brook Robertson
Stephen Jones
Caleb Shepherd
Flagge Neuseeland NZL 5:36,28 min
4. Emanuele Liuzzi
Fabio Infimo
Mario Paonessa
Pierpaolo Frattini
Matteo Stefanini
Simone Venier
Luca Agamennoni
Vincenzo Capelli
Enrico D'Aniello
Flagge Italien ITA 5:52,83 min
2. Vorlauf - 08.08.2016, 14:20 Uhr  
1. Q Maximilian Munski
Malte Jakchik
Andreas Kuffner
Eric Johannesen
Maximilian Reinelt
Felix Drahotta
Richard Schmidt
Hannes Ocik
Martin Sauer
Flagge Deutschland GER 5:38,22 min
2. Sam Dommer
Hans Struzyna
Alexander Karwoski
Glenn Ochal
Stephen Kasprzyk
Michael Di Santo
Robert Munn
Austin Hack
Samuel Ojserkis
Flagge USA USA 5:40,16 min
3. Zbigniew Schodowski
Robert Fuchs
Krystian Aranowski
Mateusz Wilangowski
Mikolaj Burda
Michal Szpakowski
Marcin Brzezinski
Piotr Juszczak
Daniel Trojanowski
Flagge Polen POL 5:42,32 min

Stand: 13.08.16 16:35 Uhr

Medaillenspiegel

Aktueller Medaillenspiegel
Platz Land G S B
1. Flagge USA USA 46 37 38
2. Flagge Großbritannien GBR 27 23 17
3. Flagge Volksrepublik China CHN 26 18 26
4. Flagge Russland RUS 19 18 19
5. Flagge Deutschland GER 17 10 15
6. Flagge Japan JPN 12 8 21
7. Flagge Frankreich FRA 10 18 14
Stand nach 306 von 306 Entscheidungen.