Rudern, Achter, Frauen

Finale

13.08.2016, 16:06 Uhr  
Gold Amanda Elmore
Tessa Gobbo
Eleanor Logan
Meghan Musnicki
Amanda Polk
Emily Regan
Lauren Schmetterling
Kerry Simmonds
Katelin Snyder
Flagge USA USA 6:01,49 min
Silber Karen Bennett
Olivia Carnegie-Brown
Zoe De Toledo
Jessica Eddie
Katie Greves
Frances Houghton
Zoe Lee
Polly Swann
Melanie Wilson
Flagge Großbritannien GBR 6:03,98 min
Bronze Madalina Beres
Andreea Boghian
Adelina Bogus
Roxana Cogianu
Daniela Druncea
Laura Oprea
Mihaela Petrila
Iuliana Popa
Ioana Strungaru
Flagge Rumänien ROU 6:04,10 min
4. Genevieve Behrent
Kelsey Bevan
Emma Dyke
Kerri Gowler
Kayla Pratt
Grace Prendergast
Rebecca Scown
Ruby Tew
Frances Turner
Flagge Neuseeland NZL 6:05,48 min
5. Caileigh Filmer
Susanne Grainger
Natalie Mastracci
Cristy Nurse
Lisa Roman
Christine Roper
Lesley Thompson-Willie
Antje Von Seydlitz-Kurzbach
Lauren Wilkinson
Flagge Kanada CAN 6:06,04 min
6. Claudia Belderbos
Ellen Hogerwerf
Monica Lanz
Ae-Ri Noort
Lies Rustenburg
Sophie Souwer
Wianka Van Dorp
Olivia Van Rooijen
Jose Van Veen
Flagge Niederlande NED 6:08,37 min

Hoffnungslauf

11.08.2016, 14:50 Uhr  
1. Q Cristy Nurse
Lisa Roman
Antje Von Seydlitz-Kurzbach
Christine Roper
Lauren Wilkinson
Susanne Grainger
Natalie Mastracci
Caileigh Filmer
Lesley Thompson-Willie
Flagge Kanada CAN 6:28,07 min
2. Q Roxana Cogianu
Ioana Strungaru
Mihaela Petrila
Iuliana Popa
Madalina Beres
Laura Oprea
Adelina Bogus
Andreea Boghian
Daniela Druncea
Flagge Rumänien ROU 6:32,63 min
3. Q Kayla Pratt
Rebecca Scown
Ruby Tew
Kelsey Bevan
Grace Prendergast
Kerri Gowler
Genevieve Behrent
Emma Dyke
Frances Turner
Flagge Neuseeland NZL 6:34,90 min
4. Q Wianka Van Dorp
Claudia Belderbos
Lies Rustenburg
Jose Van Veen
Ellen Hogerwerf
Sophie Souwer
Monica Lanz
Olivia Van Rooijen
Ae-Ri Noort
Flagge Niederlande NED 6:35,96 min
5. Fiona Albert
Jessica Morrison
Alexandra Hagan
Meaghan Volker
Molly Goodman
Olympia Aldersey
Lucy Stephan
Charlotte Sutherland
Sarah Banting
Flagge Australien AUS 6:40,45 min

Vorläufe

1. Vorlauf - 08.08.2016, 13:50 Uhr  
1. Q Emily Regan
Kerry Simmonds
Amanda Polk
Lauren Schmetterling
Tessa Gobbo
Meghan Musnicki
Eleanor Logan
Amanda Elmore
Katelin Snyder
Flagge USA USA 6:06,34 min
2. Wianka Van Dorp
Claudia Belderbos
Lies Rustenburg
Jose Van Veen
Ellen Hogerwerf
Sophie Souwer
Monica Lanz
Olivia Van Rooijen
Ae-Ri Noort
Flagge Niederlande NED 6:14,36 min
3. Roxana Cogianu
Ioana Strungaru
Mihaela Petrila
Iuliana Popa
Madalina Beres
Laura Oprea
Adelina Bogus
Andreea Boghian
Daniela Druncea
Flagge Rumänien ROU 6:16,24 min
4. Fiona Albert
Jessica Morrison
Alexandra Hagan
Meaghan Volker
Molly Goodman
Charlotte Sutherland
Lucy Stephan
Olympia Aldersey
Sarah Banting
Flagge Australien AUS 6:22,68 min
2. Vorlauf - 08.08.2016, 14:00 Uhr  
1. Q Katie Greves
Melanie Wilson
Frances Houghton
Polly Swann
Jessica Eddie
Olivia Carnegie-Brown
Karen Bennett
Zoe Lee
Zoe De Toledo
Flagge Großbritannien GBR 6:09,52 min
2. Kayla Pratt
Rebecca Scown
Ruby Tew
Kelsey Bevan
Grace Prendergast
Kerri Gowler
Genevieve Behrent
Emma Dyke
Frances Turner
Flagge Neuseeland NZL 6:12,05 min
3. Cristy Nurse
Lisa Roman
Antje Von Seydlitz-Kurzbach
Christine Roper
Lauren Wilkinson
Susanne Grainger
Natalie Mastracci
Caileigh Filmer
Lesley Thompson-Willie
Flagge Kanada CAN 6:12,44 min

Stand: 13.08.16 16:14 Uhr

Medaillenspiegel

Aktueller Medaillenspiegel
Platz Land G S B
1. Flagge USA USA 46 37 38
2. Flagge Großbritannien GBR 27 23 17
3. Flagge Volksrepublik China CHN 26 18 26
4. Flagge Russland RUS 19 18 19
5. Flagge Deutschland GER 17 10 15
6. Flagge Japan JPN 12 8 21
7. Flagge Frankreich FRA 10 18 14
Stand nach 306 von 306 Entscheidungen.