Radsport Bahn, Teamsprint, Männer

Endstand

Ergebnisse  
Gold Philip Hindes
Jason Kenny
Callum Skinner
Flagge Großbritannien GBR
Silber Eddie Dawkins
Ethan Mitchell
Sam Webster
Flagge Neuseeland NZL
Bronze Grégory Baugé
Michaël D'Almeida
Francois Pervis
Flagge Frankreich FRA
4. Patrick Constable
Matthew Glaetzer
Nathan Hart
Flagge Australien AUS
5. Joachim Eilers
René Enders
Maximilian Levy
Flagge Deutschland GER
6. Theo Bos
Matthijs Buchli
Jeffrey Hoogland
Flagge Niederlande NED
7. Krzysztof Maksel
Rafal Sarnecki
Damian Zielinski
Flagge Polen POL
8. Hersony Canelón
César Marcano
Angel Pulgar
Flagge Venezuela VEN
Chaebin Im
Dongjin Kang
Jeyong Son
Flagge Südkorea KOR

Finale

11.08.2016, 23:25 Uhr  
1. Philip Hindes
Jason Kenny
Callum Skinner
Flagge Großbritannien GBR 42,440 sek (Olympischer Rekord)
2. Eddie Dawkins
Ethan Mitchell
Sam Webster
Flagge Neuseeland NZL 42,542 sek

Rennen um Platz 3

11.08.2016, 23:21 Uhr  
1. Grégory Baugé
Michaël D'Almeida
Francois Pervis
Flagge Frankreich FRA 43,143 sek
2. Patrick Constable
Matthew Glaetzer
Nathan Hart
Flagge Australien AUS 43,298 sek

1. Runde

11.08.2016, 22:10 Uhr  
1. Q Eddie Dawkins
Ethan Mitchell
Sam Webster
Flagge Neuseeland NZL 42,535 sek (Olympischer Rekord)
2. Q Philip Hindes
Jason Kenny
Callum Skinner
Flagge Großbritannien GBR 42,640 sek
3. q Grégory Baugé
Michaël D'Almeida
Francois Pervis
Flagge Frankreich FRA 43,153 sek
4. q Patrick Constable
Matthew Glaetzer
Nathan Hart
Flagge Australien AUS 43,166 sek
5. Joachim Eilers
René Enders
Maximilian Levy
Flagge Deutschland GER 43,455 sek
6. Theo Bos
Matthijs Buchli
Jeffrey Hoogland
Flagge Niederlande NED 43,552 sek
7. Krzysztof Maksel
Rafal Sarnecki
Damian Zielinski
Flagge Polen POL 43,555 sek
8. Hersony Canelón
César Marcano
Angel Pulgar
Flagge Venezuela VEN 44,486 sek

Qualifikation

11.08.2016, 21:00 Uhr  
q Philip Hindes
Jason Kenny
Callum Skinner
Flagge Großbritannien GBR 42,562 sek (Olympischer Rekord)
q Eddie Dawkins
Ethan Mitchell
Sam Webster
Flagge Neuseeland NZL 42,673 sek
q Patrick Constable
Matthew Glaetzer
Nathan Hart
Flagge Australien AUS 43,158 sek
q Grégory Baugé
Michaël D'Almeida
Francois Pervis
Flagge Frankreich FRA 43,185 sek
q Krzysztof Maksel
Rafal Sarnecki
Damian Zielinski
Flagge Polen POL 43,297 sek
q Theo Bos
Matthijs Buchli
Jeffrey Hoogland
Flagge Niederlande NED 43,688 sek
q Joachim Eilers
René Enders
Maximilian Levy
Flagge Deutschland GER 43,711 sek
q Hersony Canelón
César Marcano
Angel Pulgar
Flagge Venezuela VEN 44,263 sek
Chaebin Im
Dongjin Kang
Jeyong Son
Flagge Südkorea KOR dq ('Disqualified')

dq: Disqualifiziert ('Disqualified')

Stand: 21.08.16 18:08 Uhr

Medaillenspiegel

Aktueller Medaillenspiegel
Platz Land G S B
1. Flagge USA USA 46 37 38
2. Flagge Großbritannien GBR 27 23 17
3. Flagge Volksrepublik China CHN 26 18 26
4. Flagge Russland RUS 19 18 19
5. Flagge Deutschland GER 17 10 15
6. Flagge Japan JPN 12 8 21
7. Flagge Frankreich FRA 10 18 14
Stand nach 306 von 306 Entscheidungen.