Radsport Bahn, Mannschaftsverfolgung, Männer

Rennen

Endstand  
Gold Steven Burke
Edward Clancy
Owain Doull
Bradley Wiggins
Flagge Großbritannien GBR
Silber Alexander Edmondson
Michael Hepburn
Sam Welsford
Callum Scotson
Jack Bobridge
Flagge Australien AUS
Bronze Lasse Norman Hansen
Niklas Larsen
Casper Von Folsach
Frederik Madsen
Rasmus Christian Quaade
Flagge Dänemark DEN
4. Pieter Bulling
Aaron Gate
Regan Gough
Dylan Kennett
Flagge Neuseeland NZL
5. Henning Bommel
Nils Schomber
Kersten Thiele
Domenic Weinstein
Theo Reinhardt
Flagge Deutschland GER
6. Simone Consonni
Filippo Ganna
Francesco Lamon
Liam Bertazzo
Flagge Italien ITA
7. Olivier Beer
Silvan Dillier
Thery Schir
Cyrille Thiery
Flagge Schweiz SUI
8. Yang Fan
Hao Liu
Chenlu Qin
Pingan Shen
Flagge Volksrepublik China CHN
Wim Stroetinga
Joost Van Der Burg
Jan-Willem Van Schip
Tim Veldt
Flagge Niederlande NED

Finale

12.08.2016, 23:20 Uhr  
1. Steven Burke
Edward Clancy
Owain Doull
Bradley Wiggins
Flagge Großbritannien GBR 3:50,265 min (Weltrekord)
2. Alexander Edmondson
Michael Hepburn
Sam Welsford
Callum Scotson
Flagge Australien AUS 3:51,008 min

Rennen um Platz 3

12.08.2016, 23:20 Uhr  
1. Lasse Norman Hansen
Niklas Larsen
Frederik Madsen
Rasmus Christian Quaade
Flagge Dänemark DEN 3:53,789 min
2. Pieter Bulling
Aaron Gate
Regan Gough
Dylan Kennett
Flagge Neuseeland NZL 3:56,753 min

Rennen um Platz 5

12.08.2016, 23:27 Uhr  
1. Theo Reinhardt
Nils Schomber
Kersten Thiele
Domenic Weinstein
Flagge Deutschland GER 3:59,485 min
2. Simone Consonni
Filippo Ganna
Francesco Lamon
Liam Bertazzo
Flagge Italien ITA 4:02,360 min

Rennen um Platz 7

12.08.2016, 23:20 Uhr  
1. Olivier Beer
Silvan Dillier
Thery Schir
Cyrille Thiery
Flagge Schweiz SUI 4:01,786 min
2. Yang Fan
Hao Liu
Chenlu Qin
Pingan Shen
Flagge Volksrepublik China CHN 4:03,687 min

1. Runde

12.08.2016, 21:52 Uhr  
1. Q Steven Burke
Edward Clancy
Owain Doull
Bradley Wiggins
Flagge Großbritannien GBR 3:50,570 min (Weltrekord)
2. Q Jack Bobridge
Alexander Edmondson
Michael Hepburn
Sam Welsford
Flagge Australien AUS 3:53,429 min
3. q Lasse Norman Hansen
Niklas Larsen
Frederik Madsen
Casper Von Folsach
Flagge Dänemark DEN 3:53,542 min
4. q Pieter Bulling
Aaron Gate
Regan Gough
Dylan Kennett
Flagge Neuseeland NZL 3:55,654 min
5. Simone Consonni
Filippo Ganna
Francesco Lamon
Liam Bertazzo
Flagge Italien ITA 3:55,724 min
6. Henning Bommel
Nils Schomber
Kersten Thiele
Domenic Weinstein
Flagge Deutschland GER 3:56,903 min
7. Olivier Beer
Silvan Dillier
Thery Schir
Cyrille Thiery
Flagge Schweiz SUI 4:03,580 min
8. Yang Fan
Hao Liu
Chenlu Qin
Pingan Shen
Flagge Volksrepublik China CHN 4:04,240 min

Qualifikation

11.08.2016, 22:23 Uhr  
1. Q Steven Burke
Edward Clancy
Owain Doull
Bradley Wiggins
Flagge Großbritannien GBR 3:51,943 sek
2. Q Lasse Norman Hansen
Niklas Larsen
Frederik Madsen
Casper Von Folsach
Flagge Dänemark DEN 3:55,396 sek
3. Q Jack Bobridge
Alexander Edmondson
Michael Hepburn
Sam Welsford
Flagge Australien AUS 3:55,606 sek
4. Q Pieter Bulling
Aaron Gate
Regan Gough
Dylan Kennett
Flagge Neuseeland NZL 3:55,977 sek
5. q Simone Consonni
Filippo Ganna
Francesco Lamon
Liam Bertazzo
Flagge Italien ITA 3:59,708 sek
6. q Henning Bommel
Nils Schomber
Kersten Thiele
Domenic Weinstein
Flagge Deutschland GER 4:00,911 sek
7. q Olivier Beer
Silvan Dillier
Thery Schir
Cyrille Thiery
Flagge Schweiz SUI 4:03,845 sek
8. q Yang Fan
Hao Liu
Chenlu Qin
Pingan Shen
Flagge Volksrepublik China CHN 4:05,152 sek
Wim Stroetinga
Joost Van Der Burg
Jan-Willem Van Schip
Tim Veldt
Flagge Niederlande NED dnf ('Did not finish')

Stand: 21.08.16 18:08 Uhr

Medaillenspiegel

Aktueller Medaillenspiegel
Platz Land G S B
1. Flagge USA USA 46 37 38
2. Flagge Großbritannien GBR 27 23 17
3. Flagge Volksrepublik China CHN 26 18 26
4. Flagge Russland RUS 19 18 19
5. Flagge Deutschland GER 17 10 15
6. Flagge Japan JPN 12 8 21
7. Flagge Frankreich FRA 10 18 14
Stand nach 306 von 306 Entscheidungen.