Leichtathletik, Marathon, Männer

Rennen

21.08.2016, 14:30 Uhr  
Gold Eliud Kipchoge Flagge Kenia KEN 2:08:44,00 h
Silber Feyisa Lilesa Flagge Äthiopien ETH 2:09:54,00 h
Bronze Galen Rupp Flagge USA USA 2:10:05,00 h
4. Ghirmay Ghebreslassie Flagge Eritrea ERI 2:11:04,00 h
5. Alphonce Felix Simbu Flagge Tansania TAN 2:11:15,00 h
6. Jared Ward Flagge USA USA 2:11:30,00 h
7. Tadesse Abraham Flagge Schweiz SUI 2:11:42,00 h
8. Munyo Solomon Mutai Flagge Uganda UGA 2:11:49,00 h
9. Callum Hawkins Flagge Großbritannien GBR 2:11:52,00 h
10. Eric Gillis Flagge Kanada CAN 2:12:29,00 h
11. Abdi Nageeye Flagge Niederlande NED 2:13:01,00 h
12. Mumin Gala Flagge Dschibuti DJI 2:13:04,00 h
13. Lemi Berhanu Flagge Äthiopien ETH 2:13:29,00 h
14. Stephen Kiprotich Flagge Uganda UGA 2:13:32,00 h
15. Paulo Roberto Paula Flagge Brasilien BRA 2:13:56,00 h
16. Satoru Sasaki Flagge Japan JPN 2:13:57,00 h
17. Kaan Kigen Özbilen Flagge Türkei TUR 2:14:11,00 h
18. Bayron Piedra Flagge Ecuador ECU 2:14:12,00 h
19. Sondre Nordstad Moen Flagge Norwegen NOR 2:14:17,00 h
20. Alexander Sitkowskij Flagge Ukraine UKR 2:14:24,00 h
21. Amanuel Mesel Flagge Eritrea ERI 2:14:37,00 h
22. Koen Naert Flagge Belgien BEL 2:14:53,00 h
23. Reid Coolsaet Flagge Kanada CAN 2:14:58,00 h
24. Lusapho April Flagge Südafrika RSA 2:15:24,00 h
25. Gopi Thonakal Flagge Indien IND 2:15:25,00 h
26. Kheta Ram Flagge Indien IND 2:15:26,00 h
27. Chol Pak Flagge Nordkorea PRK 2:15:27,00 h
28. Evans Kiplagat Flagge Aserbaidschan AZE 2:15:31,00 h
29. Guojian Dong Flagge Volksrepublik China CHN 2:15:32,00 h
30. Igor Olefirenko Flagge Ukraine UKR 2:15:36,00 h
31. Liam Adams Flagge Australien AUS 2:16:12,00 h
32. Paul Pollock Flagge Irland IRL 2:16:24,00 h
33. Mebrahtom Keflezighi Flagge USA USA 2:16:46,00 h
34. Anuradha Indrajith Cooray Flagge Sri Lanka SRI 2:17:06,00 h
35. Abdi Hakin Ulad Flagge Dänemark DEN 2:17:06,00 h
36. Suehiro Ishikawa Flagge Japan JPN 2:17:08,00 h
37. Marius Ionescu Flagge Rumänien ROU 2:17:27,00 h
38. Ruggero Pertile Flagge Italien ITA 2:17:30,00 h
39. Artur Kozlowski Flagge Polen POL 2:17:34,00 h
40. Nicolas Cuestas Flagge Uruguay URU 2:17:44,00 h
41. Pardon Ndhlovu Flagge Simbabwe ZIM 2:17:48,00 h
42. Víctor Aravena Flagge Chile CHI 2:17:49,00 h
43. Saidi Juma Makula Flagge Tansania TAN 2:17:49,00 h
44. Florent Caelen Flagge Belgien BEL 2:17:59,00 h
45. Raul Machacuay Flagge Peru PER 2:18:00,00 h
46. Richer Pérez Flagge Kuba CUB 2:18:05,00 h
47. Michael Shelley Flagge Australien AUS 2:18:06,00 h
48. Igor Russ Flagge Ukraine UKR 2:18:19,00 h
49. Carles Castillejo Flagge Spanien ESP 2:18:34,00 h
50. Ernesto Andres Zamora Flagge Uruguay URU 2:18:36,00 h
51. Ercan Muslu Flagge Türkei TUR 2:18:40,00 h
52. Cristhian Pacheco Flagge Peru PER 2:18:41,00 h
53. Mariano Mastromarino Flagge Argentinien ARG 2:18:44,00 h
54. Daniel Vargas Flagge Mexiko MEX 2:18:51,00 h
55. Philipp Pflieger Flagge Deutschland GER 2:18:56,00 h
56. Willem Van Schuerbeeck Flagge Belgien BEL 2:18:56,00 h
57. Stefano La Rosa Flagge Italien ITA 2:18:57,00 h
58. Cuthbert Nyasango Flagge Simbabwe ZIM 2:18:58,00 h
59. Marilson dos Santos Flagge Brasilien BRA 2:19:09,00 h
60. Tewelde Estifanos Flagge Eritrea ERI 2:19:12,00 h
61. Roman Fosti Flagge Estland EST 2:19:26,00 h
62. Atef Saad Flagge Tunesien TUN 2:19:50,00 h
63. Tiidrek Nurme Flagge Estland EST 2:20:01,00 h
64. Kevin Seaward Flagge Irland IRL 2:20:06,00 h
65. Jesus Espana Flagge Spanien ESP 2:20:08,00 h
66. Raul Pacheco Flagge Peru PER 2:20:13,00 h
67. Carlos Trujillo Flagge USA USA 2:20:24,00 h
68. Abdelmajid El Hissouf Flagge Marokko MAR 2:20:29,00 h
69. Sziapan Rahauzou Flagge Weißrussland BLR 2:20:34,00 h
70. Mynhardt Kauanivi Flagge Namibia NAM 2:20:45,00 h
71. Julian Flügel Flagge Deutschland GER 2:20:47,00 h
71. Dawiti Charazischwili Flagge Georgien GEO 2:20:47,00 h
73. Rachid Kisri Flagge Marokko MAR 2:21:00,00 h
74. Maru Teferi Flagge Israel ISR 2:21:06,00 h
75. Remigijus Kancys Flagge Litauen LTU 2:21:10,00 h
76. Christian Kreienbühl Flagge Schweiz SUI 2:21:13,00 h
77. Mohamed Fuad Hrezi Flagge Libyen LBA 2:21:17,00 h
78. Solonei da Silva Flagge Brasilien BRA 2:22:05,00 h
79. Andres Ruiz Flagge Kolumbien COL 2:22:09,00 h
80. Jackson Kiprop Flagge Uganda UGA 2:22:09,00 h
81. Scott Westcott Flagge Australien AUS 2:22:19,00 h
82. Guor Marial Flagge Südsudan SSD 2:22:45,00 h
83. Uladsislau Pramau Flagge Weißrussland BLR 2:22:48,00 h
84. Nitendra Singh Rawat Flagge Indien IND 2:22:52,00 h
85. Miguel Ángel Almachi Flagge Ecuador ECU 2:23:00,00 h
86. Ilja Tijapkin Flagge Kirgisistan KGZ 2:23:19,00 h
87. Gabor Jozsa Flagge Ungarn HUN 2:23:22,00 h
88. Gerald Giraldo Flagge Kolumbien COL 2:23:48,00 h
89. Luis Ariel Molina Flagge Argentinien ARG 2:23:55,00 h
90. Yonas Kinde Flagge Olympiateam der Flüchtlinge ROT 2:24:08,00 h
91. Duobujie Flagge Volksrepublik China CHN 2:24:22,00 h
92. Ser-Od Bat-Ochir Flagge Mongolei MGL 2:24:26,00 h
93. Jordan Chipangama Flagge Sambia ZAM 2:24:58,00 h
94. Hisanori Kitajima Flagge Japan JPN 2:25:11,00 h
95. Lebenya Nkoka Flagge Lesotho LES 2:25:13,00 h
96. Renxue Zhu Flagge Volksrepublik China CHN 2:25:31,00 h
97. Sibusiso Nzima Flagge Südafrika RSA 2:25:33,00 h
98. Daniel Estrada Flagge Chile CHI 2:25:33,00 h
99. Ambroise Uwiragiye Flagge Ruanda RWA 2:25:57,00 h
100. Chin-Ping Ho Flagge Taiwan TPE 2:26:00,00 h
101. Mihail Krassilow Flagge Kasachstan KAZ 2:26:11,00 h
102. David Carver Flagge Mauritius MRI 2:26:16,00 h
103. Mick Clohissey Flagge Irland IRL 2:26:34,00 h
104. Hakim Sadi Flagge Algerien ALG 2:26:47,00 h
105. Roman Prodius Flagge Moldawien MDA 2:27:01,00 h
106. Luis Alberto Orta Flagge Venezuela VEN 2:27:05,00 h
107. Gantulga Dambadarjaa Flagge Mongolei MGL 2:27:42,00 h
108. Enzo Yanez Flagge Chile CHI 2:27:47,00 h
109. Gaspar Csere Flagge Ungarn HUN 2:28:03,00 h
110. Martin Cuestas Flagge Uruguay URU 2:28:10,00 h
111. Valdas Dopolskas Flagge Litauen LTU 2:28:21,00 h
112. Fabiano Joseph Flagge Tansania TAN 2:28:31,00 h
113. Kamongwa Salukombo Makorobondo Flagge Demokratische Republik Kongo COD 2:28:54,00 h
114. Derek Hawkins Flagge Großbritannien GBR 2:29:24,00 h
115. Celestin Nihorimbere Flagge Burundi BDI 2:29:38,00 h
116. Christoforos Merousis Flagge Griechenland GRE 2:29:39,00 h
117. Anton Kosmac Flagge Slowenien SLO 2:29:48,00 h
118. Jose Amado Garcia Flagge Guatemala GUA 2:30:11,00 h
119. Andjelko Risticevic Flagge Serbien SRB 2:30:17,00 h
120. Ricardo Ramos Flagge Mexiko MEX 2:30:20,00 h
121. Tassama Moogas Flagge Israel ISR 2:30:30,00 h
122. Ageze Guadie Flagge Israel ISR 2:30:45,00 h
123. Rui Pedro Silva Flagge Portugal POR 2:30:52,00 h
124. Segundo Jami Flagge Ecuador ECU 2:31:07,00 h
125. Diego Colorado Flagge Kolumbien COL 2:31:20,00 h
126. Bekir Karayel Flagge Türkei TUR 2:31:27,00 h
127. Nicolae Alexandru Soare Flagge Rumänien ROU 2:31:53,00 h
128. Yared Shegumo Flagge Polen POL 2:31:54,00 h
129. Mohammad Jaafar Moradi Flagge Iran IRI 2:31:58,00 h
130. Byambajav Tseveenravdan Flagge Mongolei MGL 2:36:14,00 h
131. Myeongjun Son Flagge Südkorea KOR 2:36:21,00 h
132. Michail Kalomoiris Flagge Griechenland GRE 2:37:03,00 h
133. Boonthung Srisung Flagge Thailand THA 2:37:46,00 h
134. Ricardo Ribas Flagge Portugal POR 2:38:29,00 h
135. Jorge Castelblanco Flagge Panama PAN 2:39:25,00 h
136. Derlys Ayala Flagge Paraguay PAR 2:39:40,00 h
137. Federico Bruno Flagge Argentinien ARG 2:40:05,00 h
138. Jungsub Shim Flagge Südkorea KOR 2:42:42,00 h
139. Kuniaki Takizaki Flagge Kambodscha CAM 2:45:55,00 h
140. Methkal Abu Drais Flagge Jordanien JOR 2:46:18,00 h
Tesfaye Abera Flagge Äthiopien ETH dnf ('Did not finish')
Stanley Kipleting Biwott Flagge Kenia KEN dnf ('Did not finish')
Daniele Meucci Flagge Italien ITA dnf ('Did not finish')
Wesley Kipchumba Korir Flagge Kenia KEN dnf ('Did not finish')
Abraham Niyonkuru Flagge Burundi BDI dnf ('Did not finish')
El Hadi Laameche Flagge Algerien ALG dnf ('Did not finish')
Wissem Hosni Flagge Tunesien TUN dnf ('Did not finish')
Isaac Korir Flagge Bahrain BRN dnf ('Did not finish')
Henryk Szost Flagge Polen POL dnf ('Did not finish')
Alemu Bekele Flagge Bahrain BRN dnf ('Did not finish')
Andrey Petrov Flagge Usbekistan UZB dnf ('Did not finish')
Wirimai Juwawo Flagge Simbabwe ZIM dnf ('Did not finish')
Tsepo Mathibelle Flagge Lesotho LES dnf ('Did not finish')
Lungile Gongqa Flagge Südafrika RSA dnf ('Did not finish')
Tsegai Tewelde Flagge Großbritannien GBR dnf ('Did not finish')

dnf: Nicht beendet ('Did not finish')

Stand: 21.08.16 17:32 Uhr

Medaillenspiegel

Aktueller Medaillenspiegel
Platz Land G S B
1. Flagge USA USA 46 37 38
2. Flagge Großbritannien GBR 27 23 17
3. Flagge Volksrepublik China CHN 26 18 26
4. Flagge Russland RUS 19 18 19
5. Flagge Deutschland GER 17 10 15
6. Flagge Japan JPN 12 8 21
7. Flagge Frankreich FRA 10 18 14
Stand nach 306 von 306 Entscheidungen.