Leichtathletik, 400 m, Frauen

Finale

16.08.2016, 03:45 Uhr  
Gold Shaunae Miller Flagge Bahamas BAH 49,44 sek
Silber Allyson Felix Flagge USA USA 49,51 sek
Bronze Shericka Jackson Flagge Jamaika JAM 49,85 sek
4. Natasha Hastings Flagge USA USA 50,34 sek
5. Phyllis Francis Flagge USA USA 50,41 sek
6. Mcpherson Stephanie Ann Flagge Jamaika JAM 50,97 sek
7. Olga Semljak Flagge Ukraine UKR 51,24 sek
8. Libania Grenot Flagge Italien ITA 51,25 sek

Halbfinale

1. Halbfinale - 15.08.2016, 01:35 Uhr  
1. Q Phyllis Francis Flagge USA USA 50,31 sek
2. Q Mcpherson Stephanie Ann Flagge Jamaika JAM 50,69 sek
3. q Olga Semljak Flagge Ukraine UKR 50,75 sek
4. Oluwakemi Adekoya Flagge Bahrain BRN 50,88 sek
5. Christine Ohuruogu Flagge Großbritannien GBR 51,22 sek
6. Ruth Sophia Spelmeyer Flagge Deutschland GER 51,61 sek
7. Margaret Bamgbose Flagge Nigeria NGR 51,92 sek
8. Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz Flagge Polen POL 52,51 sek
2. Halbfinale - 15.08.2016, 01:42 Uhr  
1. Q Shericka Jackson Flagge Jamaika JAM 49,83 sek
2. Q Natasha Hastings Flagge USA USA 49,90 sek
3. Salwa Eid Naser Flagge Bahrain BRN 50,88 sek
4. Floria Guei Flagge Frankreich FRA 51,08 sek
5. Carline Muir Flagge Kanada CAN 51,11 sek
6. Emily Diamond Flagge Großbritannien GBR 51,49 sek
7. Malgorzata Holub Flagge Polen POL 51,93 sek
8. Morgan Mitchell Flagge Australien AUS 52,68 sek
3. Halbfinale - 15.08.2016, 01:49 Uhr  
1. Q Allyson Felix Flagge USA USA 49,67 sek
2. Q Shaunae Miller Flagge Bahamas BAH 49,91 sek
3. q Libania Grenot Flagge Italien ITA 50,60 sek
4. Christine Day Flagge Jamaika JAM 51,53 sek
5. Justyna Swiety Flagge Polen POL 51,62 sek
6. Anneliese Rubie Flagge Australien AUS 51,96 sek
7. Kabange Mupopo Flagge Sambia ZAM 52,04 sek
8. Patience Okon George Flagge Nigeria NGR 52,52 sek

Vorläufe

1. Vorlauf - 13.08.2016, 16:00 Uhr  
1. Q Mcpherson Stephanie Ann Flagge Jamaika JAM 51,36 sek
2. Q Patience Okon George Flagge Nigeria NGR 51,83 sek
3. q Anneliese Rubie Flagge Australien AUS 51,92 sek
4. Julia Olischewska Flagge Ukraine UKR 52,45 sek
5. Djenebou Dante Flagge Mali MLI 52,85 sek
6. Nirmla Flagge Indien IND 53,03 sek
7. Gunta Latiseva-Cudare Flagge Lettland LAT 53,08 sek
2. Vorlauf - 13.08.2016, 16:07 Uhr  
1. Q Allyson Felix Flagge USA USA 51,24 sek
2. Q Olga Semljak Flagge Ukraine UKR 51,40 sek
3. Tamara Salaski Flagge Serbien SRB 52,70 sek
4. Tsholofelo Thipe Flagge Südafrika RSA 52,80 sek
5. Iveta Putalova Flagge Slowakei SVK 52,82 sek
6. Aauri Lorena Bokesa Flagge Spanien ESP 53,51 sek
7. Seren Bundy-Davies Flagge Großbritannien GBR 53,63 sek
3. Vorlauf - 13.08.2016, 16:14 Uhr  
1. Q Phyllis Francis Flagge USA USA 50,58 sek
2. Q Oluwakemi Adekoya Flagge Bahrain BRN 50,72 sek
3. q Margaret Bamgbose Flagge Nigeria NGR 51,43 sek
4. q Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz Flagge Polen POL 52,02 sek
5. Alicia Brown Flagge Kanada CAN 52,27 sek
6. Jailma de Lima Flagge Brasilien BRA 52,65 sek
7. Justine Palframan Flagge Südafrika RSA 53,96 sek
4. Vorlauf - 13.08.2016, 16:21 Uhr  
1. Q Natasha Hastings Flagge USA USA 51,31 sek
2. Q Christine Ohuruogu Flagge Großbritannien GBR 51,40 sek
3. Mariabenedicta Chigbolu Flagge Italien ITA 52,06 sek
4. Lydia Jele Flagge Botsuana BOT 52,24 sek
5. Olga Bibik Flagge Ukraine UKR 52,33 sek
6. Kendra Clarke Flagge Kanada CAN 53,61 sek
7. Vijona Kryeziu Flagge Kosovo KOS 54,30 sek
5. Vorlauf - 13.08.2016, 16:28 Uhr  
1. Q Shaunae Miller Flagge Bahamas BAH 51,16 sek
2. Q Morgan Mitchell Flagge Australien AUS 51,30 sek
3. q Ruth Sophia Spelmeyer Flagge Deutschland GER 51,43 sek
4. q Emily Diamond Flagge Großbritannien GBR 51,76 sek
5. Kanika Beckles Flagge Grenada GRN 52,41 sek
6. Bianca Razor Flagge Rumänien ROU 52,42 sek
7. Kineke Alexander Flagge St. Vincent und die Grenadinen VIN 52,45 sek
6. Vorlauf - 13.08.2016, 16:35 Uhr  
1. Q Salwa Eid Naser Flagge Bahrain BRN 51,06 sek
2. Q Libania Grenot Flagge Italien ITA 51,17 sek
3. q Floria Guei Flagge Frankreich FRA 51,29 sek
4. Catia Azevedo Flagge Portugal POR 52,38 sek
5. Mariam M Kromah Flagge Liberia LBR 52,79 sek
6. Huyen Nguyen Thi Flagge Vietnam VIE 52,97 sek
7. Irini Vasiliou Flagge Griechenland GRE 54,37 sek
8. Maryan Muse Flagge Somalia SOM 1:10,14 sek
7. Vorlauf - 13.08.2016, 16:42 Uhr  
1. Q Shericka Jackson Flagge Jamaika JAM 51,73 sek
2. Q Kabange Mupopo Flagge Sambia ZAM 51,76 sek
3. q Justyna Swiety Flagge Polen POL 51,82 sek
4. Christine Botlogetswe Flagge Botsuana BOT 52,37 sek
5. Omolara Omotoso Flagge Nigeria NGR 53,22 sek
6. Elina Michina Flagge Kasachstan KAZ 53,83 sek
7. Dalal Al Harith Flagge Katar QAT 1:07,12 sek
8. Vorlauf - 13.08.2016, 16:49 Uhr  
1. Q Christine Day Flagge Jamaika JAM 51,54 sek
2. Q Carline Muir Flagge Kanada CAN 51,57 sek
3. q Malgorzata Holub Flagge Polen POL 51,80 sek
4. Geisa Aparecida Coutinho Flagge Brasilien BRA 52,05 sek
5. Aliyah Abrams Flagge Guyana GUY 52,79 sek
6. Mariama Mamoudou Ittatou Flagge Niger NIG 54,32 sek
7. Anastassija Kudinowa Flagge Kasachstan KAZ 56,03 sek

Stand: 16.08.16 04:11 Uhr

Medaillenspiegel

Aktueller Medaillenspiegel
Platz Land G S B
1. Flagge USA USA 46 37 38
2. Flagge Großbritannien GBR 27 23 17
3. Flagge Volksrepublik China CHN 26 18 26
4. Flagge Russland RUS 19 18 19
5. Flagge Deutschland GER 17 10 15
6. Flagge Japan JPN 12 8 21
7. Flagge Frankreich FRA 10 18 14
Stand nach 306 von 306 Entscheidungen.