Leichtathletik, 4 x 100 m, Männer

Finale

20.08.2016, 03:35 Uhr  
Gold Nickel Ashmeade
Yohan Blake
Usain Bolt
Asafa Powell
Flagge Jamaika JAM 37,27 sek (Weltjahresbestleistung)
Silber Aska Cambridge
Shota Iizuka
Yoshihide Kiryu
Ryota Yamagata
Flagge Japan JPN 37,60 sek
Bronze Aaron Brown
Andre De Grasse
Akeem Haynes
Brendon Rodney
Flagge Kanada CAN 37,64 sek
4. Bingtian Su
Xingqiang Tang
Zhenye Xie
Peimeng Zhang
Flagge Volksrepublik China CHN 37,90 sek
5. Harry Aikines-Aryeetey
James Ellington
Adam Gemili
Richard Kilty
Flagge Großbritannien GBR 37,98 sek
6. Ricardo De Souza
Vitor Hugo Dos Santos
Jorge Vides
Bruno de Barros
Flagge Brasilien BRA 38,41 sek
Trayvon Bromell
Justin Gatlin
Tyson Gay
Mike Rodgers
Flagge USA USA dq ('Disqualified')
Keston Bledman
Emmanuel Callender
Rondel Sorrillo
Richard Thompson
Flagge Trinidad und Tobago TRI dq ('Disqualified')

dq: Disqualifiziert ('Disqualified')

Vorläufe

1. Vorlauf - 18.08.2016, 16:40 Uhr  
1. Q Mike Rodgers
Christian Coleman
Tyson Gay
Jarrion Lawson
Flagge USA USA 37,65 sek (Weltjahresbestleistung)
2. Q Xingqiang Tang
Zhenye Xie
Bingtian Su
Peimeng Zhang
Flagge Volksrepublik China CHN 37,82 sek
3. Q Akeem Haynes
Aaron Brown
Brendon Rodney
Mobolade Ajomale
Flagge Kanada CAN 37,89 sek
4. Izzet Safer
Jak Ali Harvey
Emre Zafer Barnes
Ramil Guliyev
Flagge Türkei TUR 38,30 sek
5. Marvin Rene
Stuart Dutamby
Mickael-Meba Zeze
Jimmy Vicaut
Flagge Frankreich FRA 38,35 sek
6. Chavaughn Walsh
Cejhae Greene
Jared Jarvis
Tahir Walsh
Flagge Antigua und Barbuda ANT 38,44 sek
7. Jason Rogers
Kim Collins
Allistar Clarke
Antoine Adams
Flagge St. Kitts und Nevis SKN 39,81 sek
Mayobanex De Oleo
Youndry Andujar
Stanly Del Carmen
Yancarlos Martínez
Flagge Dominikanische Republik DOM dq ('Disqualified')

dq: Disqualifiziert ('Disqualified')

2. Vorlauf - 18.08.2016, 16:48 Uhr  
1. Q Ryota Yamagata
Shota Iizuka
Yoshihide Kiryu
Aska Cambridge
Flagge Japan JPN 37,68 sek
2. Q Jevaughn Minzie
Asafa Powell
Nickel Ashmeade
Kemar Bailey-Cole
Flagge Jamaika JAM 37,94 sek
3. Q Keston Bledman
Rondel Sorrillo
Emmanuel Callender
Richard Thompson
Flagge Trinidad und Tobago TRI 37,96 sek
4. q Richard Kilty
Harry Aikines-Aryeetey
James Ellington
Chijindu Ujah
Flagge Großbritannien GBR 38,06 sek
5. q Ricardo De Souza
Vitor Hugo Dos Santos
Bruno de Barros
Jorge Vides
Flagge Brasilien BRA 38,19 sek
6. Julian Reus
Sven Knipphals
Robert Hering
Lucas Jakubczyk
Flagge Deutschland GER 38,26 sek
7. Cesar Y. Ruiz
Roberto Skyers
Reynier Mena
Yaniel Carrero
Flagge Kuba CUB 38,47 sek
8. Solomon Bockarie
Hensley Paulina
Liemarvin Bonevacia
Giovanni Codrington
Flagge Niederlande NED 38,53 sek

Stand: 20.08.16 12:42 Uhr

Medaillenspiegel

Aktueller Medaillenspiegel
Platz Land G S B
1. Flagge USA USA 46 37 38
2. Flagge Großbritannien GBR 27 23 17
3. Flagge Volksrepublik China CHN 26 18 26
4. Flagge Russland RUS 19 18 19
5. Flagge Deutschland GER 17 10 15
6. Flagge Japan JPN 12 8 21
7. Flagge Frankreich FRA 10 18 14
Stand nach 306 von 306 Entscheidungen.