Leichtathletik, 4 x 100 m, Frauen

Finale

20.08.2016, 03:15 Uhr  
Gold Tianna Bartoletta
Tori Bowie
Allyson Felix
English Gardner
Flagge USA USA 41,01 sek (Weltjahresbestleistung)
Silber Veronica Campbell-Brown
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
Elaine Thompson
Christania Williams
Flagge Jamaika JAM 41,36 sek
Bronze Dina Asher-Smith
Desiree Henry
Daryll Neita
Asha Philip
Flagge Großbritannien GBR 41,77 sek
4. Rebekka Haase
Gina Lückenkemper
Lisa Mayer
Tatjana Pinto
Flagge Deutschland GER 42,10 sek
5. Michelle-Lee Ahye
Kelly-Ann Baptiste
Semoy Hackett
Khalifa St Fort
Flagge Trinidad und Tobago TRI 42,12 sek
6. Jelisaveta Brisgina
Natalja Pogrebniak
Olesja Powch
Marija Rjemjen
Flagge Ukraine UKR 42,36 sek
7. Khamica Bingham
Crystal Emmanuel
Phylicia George
Farah Jacques
Flagge Kanada CAN 43,15 sek
8. Gloria Asumnu
Jennifer Madu
Blessing Okagbare
Agnes Osazuwa
Flagge Nigeria NGR 43,21 sek

Vorläufe

1. Vorlauf - 18.08.2016, 16:20 Uhr  
1. Q Simone Facey
Sashalee Forbes
Veronica Campbell-Brown
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
Flagge Jamaika JAM 41,79 sek
2. Q Asha Philip
Desiree Henry
Dina Asher-Smith
Daryll Neita
Flagge Großbritannien GBR 41,93 sek
3. Q Olesja Powch
Natalja Pogrebniak
Marija Rjemjen
Jelisaveta Brisgina
Flagge Ukraine UKR 42,49 sek
4. q Farah Jacques
Crystal Emmanuel
Phylicia George
Khamica Bingham
Flagge Kanada CAN 42,70 sek
5. Qiqi Yuan
Yongli Wei
Manqi Ge
Xiaojing Liang
Flagge Volksrepublik China CHN 42,70 sek
6. Jamile Samuel
Dafne Schippers
Tessa Van Schagen
Naomi Sedney
Flagge Niederlande NED 42,88 sek
7. Ewa Swoboda
Marika Popowicz
Klaudia Konopko
Anna Kielbasinska
Flagge Polen POL 43,33 sek
8. Flings Owusu-Agyapong
Gemma Acheampong
Beatrice Gyaman
Janet Amponsah
Flagge Ghana GHA 43,37 sek
2. Vorlauf - 18.08.2016, 16:28 Uhr  
1. Q Tatjana Pinto
Lisa Mayer
Gina Lückenkemper
Rebekka Haase
Flagge Deutschland GER 42,18 sek
2. Q Gloria Asumnu
Blessing Okagbare
Jennifer Madu
Agnes Osazuwa
Flagge Nigeria NGR 42,55 sek
3. Q Semoy Hackett
Michelle-Lee Ahye
Kelly-Ann Baptiste
Khalifa St Fort
Flagge Trinidad und Tobago TRI 42,62 sek
4. Bruna Farias
Franciela Krasucki
Kauiza Venâncio
Rosangela Santos
Flagge Brasilien BRA 42,85 sek
5. Floriane Gnafoua
Céline Distel-Bonnet
Jennifer Galais
Stella Akakpo
Flagge Frankreich FRA 43,07 sek
6. Ajla Del Ponte
Sarah Atcho
Ellen Sprunger
Salome Kora
Flagge Schweiz SUI 43,12 sek
7. Rima Kaschafutdinowa
Viktoria Sjabkina
Julia Rachmanowa
Olga Zafronova
Flagge Kasachstan KAZ 43,41 sek
8. Tianna Bartoletta
Allyson Felix
English Gardner
Morolake Akinosun
Flagge USA USA 1:06,71 sek
3. Vorlauf - 19.08.2016, 00:00 Uhr  
1. q Morolake Akinosun
Tianna Bartoletta
Allyson Felix
English Gardner
Flagge USA USA 41,77 sek

Stand: 20.08.16 03:22 Uhr

Medaillenspiegel

Aktueller Medaillenspiegel
Platz Land G S B
1. Flagge USA USA 46 37 38
2. Flagge Großbritannien GBR 27 23 17
3. Flagge Volksrepublik China CHN 26 18 26
4. Flagge Russland RUS 19 18 19
5. Flagge Deutschland GER 17 10 15
6. Flagge Japan JPN 12 8 21
7. Flagge Frankreich FRA 10 18 14
Stand nach 306 von 306 Entscheidungen.