Kanu, 500 m Kajak Zweier, Frauen

Finale

16.08.2016, 14:23 Uhr  
Gold Gabriella Szabo
Danuta Kozak
Flagge Ungarn HUN 1:43,69 min
Silber Franziska Weber
Tina Dietze
Flagge Deutschland GER 1:43,74 min (+ 0,1)
Bronze Karolina Naja
Beata Mikolajczyk
Flagge Polen POL 1:45,21 min (+ 1,5)
4. Anastasija Todorowa
Inna Hrischtschun
Flagge Ukraine UKR 1:45,87 min (+ 2,2)
5. Elena Anjuschina
Kira Stepanowa
Flagge Russland RUS 1:46,32 min (+ 2,6)
6. Nadseja Liapeschka
Maryna Litwintschuk
Flagge Weißrussland BLR 1:46,97 min (+ 3,3)
7. Natalja Sergejewa
Irina Podoinikowa
Flagge Kasachstan KAZ 1:48,36 min (+ 4,7)
8. Alyssa Bull
Alyce Burnett
Flagge Australien AUS 1:51,92 min (+ 8,2)

Finale B

16.08.2016, 14:16 Uhr  
1. Karin Johansson
Sofia Paldanius
Flagge Schweden SWE 1:47,21 min
2. Nikolina Moldovan
Milica Starovic
Flagge Serbien SRB 1:48,15 min (+ 0,9)
3. Yvonne Schuring
Ana Roxana Lehaci
Flagge Österreich AUT 1:48,83 min (+ 1,6)
4. Amalie Thomsen
Ida Villumsen
Flagge Dänemark DEN 1:48,85 min (+ 1,6)
5. Genevieve Orton
Kc Fraser
Flagge Kanada CAN 1:49,39 min (+ 2,2)
6. Wenjun Ren
Qing Ma
Flagge Volksrepublik China CHN 1:51,58 min (+ 4,4)
7. Lani Belcher
Angela Hannah
Flagge Großbritannien GBR 1:54,19 min (+ 7,0)

Halbfinale

1. Halbfinale - 15.08.2016, 15:46 Uhr  
1. Q Nadseja Liapeschka
Maryna Litwintschuk
Flagge Weißrussland BLR 1:42,28 min
2. Q Anastasija Todorowa
Inna Hrischtschun
Flagge Ukraine UKR 1:43,36 min (+ 1,1)
3. Q Alyssa Bull
Alyce Burnett
Flagge Australien AUS 1:44,29 min (+ 2,0)
4. Yvonne Schuring
Ana Roxana Lehaci
Flagge Österreich AUT 1:44,46 min (+ 2,2)
5. Wenjun Ren
Qing Ma
Flagge Volksrepublik China CHN 1:44,78 min (+ 2,5)
6. Nikolina Moldovan
Milica Starovic
Flagge Serbien SRB 1:46,01 min (+ 3,7)
2. Halbfinale - 15.08.2016, 15:53 Uhr  
1. Q Karolina Naja
Beata Mikolajczyk
Flagge Polen POL 1:41,68 min
2. Q Elena Anjuschina
Kira Stepanowa
Flagge Russland RUS 1:42,44 min (+ 0,8)
3. Q Natalja Sergejewa
Irina Podoinikowa
Flagge Kasachstan KAZ 1:43,58 min (+ 1,9)
4. Karin Johansson
Sofia Paldanius
Flagge Schweden SWE 1:44,09 min (+ 2,4)
5. Genevieve Orton
Kc Fraser
Flagge Kanada CAN 1:45,35 min (+ 3,7)
6. Amalie Thomsen
Ida Villumsen
Flagge Dänemark DEN 1:47,48 min (+ 5,8)
7. Lani Belcher
Angela Hannah
Flagge Großbritannien GBR 1:49,29 min (+ 7,6)

Vorläufe

1. Vorlauf - 15.08.2016, 14:24 Uhr  
1. Q Gabriella Szabo
Danuta Kozak
Flagge Ungarn HUN 1:41,09 min
2. q Karolina Naja
Beata Mikolajczyk
Flagge Polen POL 1:41,77 min (+ 0,7)
3. q Anastasija Todorowa
Inna Hrischtschun
Flagge Ukraine UKR 1:43,97 min (+ 2,9)
4. q Nadseja Liapeschka
Maryna Litwintschuk
Flagge Weißrussland BLR 1:44,84 min (+ 3,7)
5. q Elena Anjuschina
Kira Stepanowa
Flagge Russland RUS 1:45,91 min (+ 4,8)
6. q Genevieve Orton
Kc Fraser
Flagge Kanada CAN 1:46,15 min (+ 5,1)
7. q Alyssa Bull
Alyce Burnett
Flagge Australien AUS 1:46,93 min (+ 5,8)
8. q Lani Belcher
Angela Hannah
Flagge Großbritannien GBR 1:53,95 min (+ 12,9)
2. Vorlauf - 15.08.2016, 14:31 Uhr  
1. Q Franziska Weber
Tina Dietze
Flagge Deutschland GER 1:42,18 min
2. q Wenjun Ren
Qing Ma
Flagge Volksrepublik China CHN 1:44,49 min (+ 2,3)
3. q Natalja Sergejewa
Irina Podoinikowa
Flagge Kasachstan KAZ 1:45,37 min (+ 3,2)
4. q Amalie Thomsen
Ida Villumsen
Flagge Dänemark DEN 1:46,25 min (+ 4,1)
5. q Nikolina Moldovan
Milica Starovic
Flagge Serbien SRB 1:46,41 min (+ 4,2)
6. q Yvonne Schuring
Ana Roxana Lehaci
Flagge Österreich AUT 1:46,43 min (+ 4,2)
7. q Karin Johansson
Sofia Paldanius
Flagge Schweden SWE 1:46,46 min (+ 4,3)

Stand: 16.08.16 14:29 Uhr

Medaillenspiegel

Aktueller Medaillenspiegel
Platz Land G S B
1. Flagge USA USA 46 37 38
2. Flagge Großbritannien GBR 27 23 17
3. Flagge Volksrepublik China CHN 26 18 26
4. Flagge Russland RUS 19 18 19
5. Flagge Deutschland GER 17 10 15
6. Flagge Japan JPN 12 8 21
7. Flagge Frankreich FRA 10 18 14
Stand nach 306 von 306 Entscheidungen.