Kanu, 500 m Kajak Vierer, Frauen

Finale

20.08.2016, 14:47 Uhr  
Gold Tamara Csipes
Krisztina Fazekas-Zur
Danuta Kozak
Gabriella Szabo
Flagge Ungarn HUN 1:14,19 min (Olympischer Rekord)
Silber Tina Dietze
Sabrina Hering
Steffi Kriegerstein
Franziska Weber
Flagge Deutschland GER 1:15,09 min (+ 0,9)
Bronze Wolha Chudsenka
Nadseja Liapeschka
Maryna Litwintschuk
Marharyta Machnewa
Flagge Weißrussland BLR 1:16,62 min (+ 2,4)
4. Swetlana Achadowa
Inna Hrischtschun
Maria Powch
Anastasija Todorowa
Flagge Ukraine UKR 1:16,92 min (+ 2,7)
5. Aimee Fisher
Kayla Imrie
Jaimee Lovett
Caitlin Ryan
Flagge Neuseeland NZL 1:17,91 min (+ 3,7)
6. Henriette Engel Hansen
Emma Aastrand Jörgensen
Amalie Emma Thomsen
Ida Villumsen
Flagge Dänemark DEN 1:18,77 min (+ 4,6)
7. Rachel Cawthorn
Louisa Gurski
Rebeka Simon
Jessie Walker
Flagge Großbritannien GBR 1:19,75 min (+ 5,6)
8. Emilie Fournel
Kc Fraser
Andreanne Langlois
Genevieve Orton
Flagge Kanada CAN 1:20,44 min (+ 6,3)

Finale B

20.08.2016, 14:40 Uhr  
1. Edyta Dzieniszewska-Kierkla
Beata Mikolajczyk
Karolina Naja
Marta Walczykiewicz
Flagge Polen POL 1:37,66 min
2. Soja Anantschenko
Inna Klinowa
Irina Podoinikowa
Natalja Sergejewa
Flagge Kasachstan KAZ 1:39,42 min (+ 1,8)
3. Yue Li
Haiping Liu
Qing Ma
Wenjun Ren
Flagge Volksrepublik China CHN 1:40,07 min (+ 2,4)
4. Manon Hostens
Lea Jamelot
Amandine Lhote
Sarah Troel
Flagge Frankreich FRA 1:41,07 min (+ 3,4)
5. Sabrina Ameghino
Magdalena Garro
Alexandra Keresztesi
Brenda Rojas
Flagge Argentinien ARG 1:41,39 min (+ 3,7)
6. Nikolina Moldovan
Olivera Moldovan
Dalma Ruzicic Benedek
Milica Starovic
Flagge Serbien SRB 1:42,82 min (+ 5,2)

Halbfinale

1. Halbfinale - 19.08.2016, 15:37 Uhr  
1. Q Aimee Fisher
Kayla Imrie
Jaimee Lovett
Caitlin Ryan
Flagge Neuseeland NZL 1:34,78 min
2. Q Swetlana Achadowa
Inna Hrischtschun
Maria Powch
Anastasija Todorowa
Flagge Ukraine UKR 1:35,51 min (+ 0,7)
3. Q Henriette Engel Hansen
Emma Aastrand Jörgensen
Amalie Emma Thomsen
Ida Villumsen
Flagge Dänemark DEN 1:36,30 min (+ 1,5)
4. q Yue Li
Haiping Liu
Qing Ma
Wenjun Ren
Flagge Volksrepublik China CHN 1:37,05 min (+ 2,3)
5. q Soja Anantschenko
Inna Klinowa
Irina Podoinikowa
Natalja Sergejewa
Flagge Kasachstan KAZ 1:37,42 min (+ 2,6)
6. q Sabrina Ameghino
Magdalena Garro
Alexandra Keresztesi
Brenda Rojas
Flagge Argentinien ARG 1:38,58 min (+ 3,8)
2. Halbfinale - 19.08.2016, 15:44 Uhr  
1. Q Tina Dietze
Sabrina Hering
Steffi Kriegerstein
Franziska Weber
Flagge Deutschland GER 1:34,71 min
2. Q Emilie Fournel
Kc Fraser
Andreanne Langlois
Genevieve Orton
Flagge Kanada CAN 1:36,25 min (+ 1,5)
2. Q Rachel Cawthorn
Louisa Gurski
Rebeka Simon
Jessie Walker
Flagge Großbritannien GBR 1:36,25 min (+ 1,5)
4. q Edyta Dzieniszewska-Kierkla
Beata Mikolajczyk
Karolina Naja
Marta Walczykiewicz
Flagge Polen POL 1:36,53 min (+ 1,8)
5. q Nikolina Moldovan
Olivera Moldovan
Dalma Ruzicic Benedek
Milica Starovic
Flagge Serbien SRB 1:38,40 min (+ 3,7)
6. q Manon Hostens
Lea Jamelot
Amandine Lhote
Sarah Troel
Flagge Frankreich FRA 1:39,07 min (+ 4,4)

Vorläufe

1. Vorlauf - 19.08.2016, 14:37 Uhr  
1. Q Marharyta Machnewa
Nadseja Liapeschka
Wolha Chudsenka
Maryna Litwintschuk
Flagge Weißrussland BLR 1:30,32 min
2. q Marta Walczykiewicz
Edyta Dzieniszewska-Kierkla
Karolina Naja
Beata Mikolajczyk
Flagge Polen POL 1:33,02 min (+ 2,7)
3. q Jaimee Lovett
Kayla Imrie
Aimee Fisher
Caitlin Ryan
Flagge Neuseeland NZL 1:33,78 min (+ 3,5)
4. q Inna Klinowa
Irina Podoinikowa
Natalja Sergejewa
Soja Anantschenko
Flagge Kasachstan KAZ 1:36,13 min (+ 5,8)
5. q Jessie Walker
Rachel Cawthorn
Rebeka Simon
Louisa Gurski
Flagge Großbritannien GBR 1:36,85 min (+ 6,5)
6. q Manon Hostens
Amandine Lhote
Lea Jamelot
Sarah Troel
Flagge Frankreich FRA 1:37,04 min (+ 6,7)
7. q Magdalena Garro
Brenda Rojas
Sabrina Ameghino
Alexandra Keresztesi
Flagge Argentinien ARG 1:37,65 min (+ 7,3)
2. Vorlauf - 19.08.2016, 14:44 Uhr  
1. Q Gabriella Szabo
Danuta Kozak
Tamara Csipes
Krisztina Fazekas-Zur
Flagge Ungarn HUN 1:29,50 min
2. q Maria Powch
Swetlana Achadowa
Anastasija Todorowa
Inna Hrischtschun
Flagge Ukraine UKR 1:31,73 min (+ 2,2)
3. q Sabrina Hering
Franziska Weber
Steffi Kriegerstein
Tina Dietze
Flagge Deutschland GER 1:33,18 min (+ 3,7)
4. q Andreanne Langlois
Emilie Fournel
Genevieve Orton
Kc Fraser
Flagge Kanada CAN 1:34,27 min (+ 4,8)
5. q Emma Aastrand Jörgensen
Amalie Emma Thomsen
Ida Villumsen
Henriette Engel Hansen
Flagge Dänemark DEN 1:36,68 min (+ 7,2)
6. q Wenjun Ren
Qing Ma
Yue Li
Haiping Liu
Flagge Volksrepublik China CHN 1:38,73 min (+ 9,2)
7. q Nikolina Moldovan
Milica Starovic
Dalma Ruzicic Benedek
Olivera Moldovan
Flagge Serbien SRB 1:39,32 min (+ 9,8)

Stand: 20.08.16 14:52 Uhr

Medaillenspiegel

Aktueller Medaillenspiegel
Platz Land G S B
1. Flagge USA USA 46 37 38
2. Flagge Großbritannien GBR 27 23 17
3. Flagge Volksrepublik China CHN 26 18 26
4. Flagge Russland RUS 19 18 19
5. Flagge Deutschland GER 17 10 15
6. Flagge Japan JPN 12 8 21
7. Flagge Frankreich FRA 10 18 14
Stand nach 306 von 306 Entscheidungen.