Kanu, 1000 m Kajak Einer, Männer

Finale

16.08.2016, 15:12 Uhr  
Gold Marcus Walz Flagge Spanien  ESP 3:31,45 min
Silber Josef Dostal Flagge Tschechien  CZE 3:32,15 min (+ 0,7)
Bronze Roman Anoschkin Flagge Russland  RUS 3:33,36 min (+ 1,9)
4. Murray Stewart Flagge Australien  AUS 3:33,74 min (+ 2,3)
5. Fernando Pimenta Flagge Portugal  POR 3:35,35 min (+ 3,9)
6. Rene Holten Flagge Dänemark  DEN 3:36,84 min (+ 5,4)
7. Max Hoff Flagge Deutschland  GER 3:37,58 min (+ 6,1)
8. Peter Gelle Flagge Slowakei  SVK 3:40,69 min (+ 9,2)

Finale B

16.08.2016, 15:04 Uhr  
1. Adam Van Koeverden Flagge Kanada  CAN 3:31,87 min
2. Balint Kopasz Flagge Ungarn  HUN 3:32,39 min (+ 0,5)
3. Artuur Peters Flagge Belgien  BEL 3:33,52 min (+ 1,6)
4. Aleksey Mochalov Flagge Usbekistan  UZB 3:34,81 min (+ 2,9)
5. Cyrille Carre Flagge Frankreich  FRA 3:36,61 min (+ 4,7)
6. Rafal Rosolski Flagge Polen  POL 3:39,02 min (+ 7,1)
7. Dejan Pajic Flagge Serbien  SRB 3:40,50 min (+ 8,6)
8. Mohamed Ali Mrabet Flagge Tunesien  TUN 3:45,12 min (+ 13,2)

Halbfinale

1. Halbfinale - 15.08.2016, 16:21 Uhr  
1. Q Murray Stewart Flagge Australien  AUS 3:32,60 min
2. Q Fernando Pimenta Flagge Portugal  POR 3:33,42 min (+ 0,8)
3. Q Marcus Walz Flagge Spanien  ESP 3:33,78 min (+ 1,2)
4. Q Rene Holten Flagge Dänemark  DEN 3:34,34 min (+ 1,7)
5. Balint Kopasz Flagge Ungarn  HUN 3:34,77 min (+ 2,2)
6. Adam Van Koeverden Flagge Kanada  CAN 3:36,23 min (+ 3,6)
7. Artuur Peters Flagge Belgien  BEL 3:37,59 min (+ 5,0)
8. Dejan Pajic Flagge Serbien  SRB 3:48,16 min (+ 15,6)
2. Halbfinale - 15.08.2016, 16:29 Uhr  
1. Q Roman Anoschkin Flagge Russland  RUS 3:34,83 min
2. Q Max Hoff Flagge Deutschland  GER 3:36,14 min (+ 1,3)
3. Q Peter Gelle Flagge Slowakei  SVK 3:36,19 min (+ 1,4)
4. Q Josef Dostal Flagge Tschechien  CZE 3:36,38 min (+ 1,6)
5. Aleksey Mochalov Flagge Usbekistan  UZB 3:36,97 min (+ 2,1)
6. Cyrille Carre Flagge Frankreich  FRA 3:38,12 min (+ 3,3)
7. Rafal Rosolski Flagge Polen  POL 3:38,38 min (+ 3,5)
8. Mohamed Ali Mrabet Flagge Tunesien  TUN 3:43,14 min (+ 8,3)

Vorläufe

1. Vorlauf - 15.08.2016, 15:06 Uhr  
1. Q Rene Holten Flagge Dänemark  DEN 3:35,72 min
2. Q Peter Gelle Flagge Slowakei  SVK 3:36,34 min (+ 0,6)
3. Q Adam Van Koeverden Flagge Kanada  CAN 3:37,21 min (+ 1,5)
4. Q Rafal Rosolski Flagge Polen  POL 3:37,70 min (+ 2,0)
5. Q Balint Kopasz Flagge Ungarn  HUN 3:38,01 min (+ 2,3)
6. Miroslav Kirchev Flagge Bulgarien  BUL 3:39,36 min (+ 3,6)
7. Fabio Wyss Flagge Schweiz  SUI 3:41,98 min (+ 6,3)
2. Vorlauf - 15.08.2016, 15:14 Uhr  
1. Q Josef Dostal Flagge Tschechien  CZE 3:35,34 min
2. Q Murray Stewart Flagge Australien  AUS 3:36,21 min (+ 0,9)
3. Q Cyrille Carre Flagge Frankreich  FRA 3:36,32 min (+ 1,0)
4. Q Dejan Pajic Flagge Serbien  SRB 3:36,88 min (+ 1,5)
5. Q Roman Anoschkin Flagge Russland  RUS 3:37,30 min (+ 2,0)
6. Alberto Ricchetti Flagge Italien  ITA 3:37,61 min (+ 2,3)
7. Ilja Golendow Flagge Kasachstan  KAZ 3:37,95 min (+ 2,6)
3. Vorlauf - 15.08.2016, 15:22 Uhr  
1. Q Fernando Pimenta Flagge Portugal  POR 3:33,14 min
2. Q Max Hoff Flagge Deutschland  GER 3:33,59 min (+ 0,4)
3. Q Marcus Walz Flagge Spanien  ESP 3:33,79 min (+ 0,6)
4. Q Aleksey Mochalov Flagge Usbekistan  UZB 3:34,47 min (+ 1,3)
5. Q Artuur Peters Flagge Belgien  BEL 3:34,78 min (+ 1,6)
6. q Mohamed Ali Mrabet Flagge Tunesien  TUN 3:35,08 min (+ 1,9)
7. Mcdowell Marty Flagge Neuseeland  NZL 3:39,59 min (+ 6,4)

Stand: 16.08.16 15:19 Uhr

Medaillenspiegel

Aktueller Medaillenspiegel
Platz Land G S B
1. Flagge USA USA 46 37 38
2. Flagge Großbritannien GBR 27 23 17
3. Flagge Volksrepublik China CHN 26 18 26
4. Flagge Russland RUS 19 18 19
5. Flagge Deutschland GER 17 10 15
6. Flagge Japan JPN 12 8 21
7. Flagge Frankreich FRA 10 18 14
Stand nach 306 von 306 Entscheidungen.