Kanu, 1000 m Canadier Zweier, Männer

Finale

20.08.2016, 14:22 Uhr  
Gold Sebastian Brendel
Jan Vandrey
Flagge Deutschland  GER 3:43,91 min
Silber Erlon De Souza Silva
Isaquias Queiroz Dos Santos
Flagge Brasilien  BRA 3:44,82 min (+ 0,9)
Bronze Dmitro Jantschuk
Taras Mischtschuk
Flagge Ukraine  UKR 3:45,95 min (+ 2,0)
4. Henrik Vasbanyai
Robert Mike
Flagge Ungarn  HUN 3:46,20 min (+ 2,3)
5. Ilja Schtokalow
Ilja Peruwchin
Flagge Russland  RUS 3:46,78 min (+ 2,9)
6. Serguey Torres
Fernando Dayan Jorge
Flagge Kuba  CUB 3:48,13 min (+ 4,2)
7. Jaroslav Radoň
Filip Dvořák
Flagge Tschechien  CZE 3:49,35 min (+ 5,4)
8. Gerasim Kochnev
Serik Mirbekov
Flagge Usbekistan  UZB 3:52,92 min (+ 9,0)

Finale B

20.08.2016, 14:14 Uhr  
1. Mateusz Kaminski
Michal Kudla
Flagge Polen  POL 3:52,96 min
2. Ferenc Szekszardi
Martin Marinov
Flagge Australien  AUS 4:10,24 min (+ 17,3)
3. Mussa Chamaune
Joaquim Lobo
Flagge Mosambik  MOZ 4:38,73 min (+ 45,8)

Halbfinale

1. Halbfinale - 19.08.2016, 15:21 Uhr  
1. Q Dmitro Jantschuk
Taras Mischtschuk
Flagge Ukraine  UKR 3:38,38 min
2. Q Jaroslav Radoň
Filip Dvořák
Flagge Tschechien  CZE 3:42,17 min (+ 3,8)
3. Q Henrik Vasbanyai
Robert Mike
Flagge Ungarn  HUN 3:56,13 min (+ 17,7)
4. q Mussa Chamaune
Joaquim Lobo
Flagge Mosambik  MOZ 4:23,97 min (+ 45,6)
2. Halbfinale - 19.08.2016, 15:29 Uhr  
1. Q Serguey Torres
Fernando Dayan Jorge
Flagge Kuba  CUB 3:40,19 min
2. Q Gerasim Kochnev
Serik Mirbekov
Flagge Usbekistan  UZB 3:40,77 min (+ 0,6)
3. Q Ilja Schtokalow
Ilja Peruwchin
Flagge Russland  RUS 3:42,13 min (+ 1,9)
4. q Mateusz Kaminski
Michal Kudla
Flagge Polen  POL 3:43,47 min (+ 3,3)
5. q Ferenc Szekszardi
Martin Marinov
Flagge Australien  AUS 4:13,75 min (+ 33,6)

Vorläufe

1. Vorlauf - 19.08.2016, 14:21 Uhr  
1. Q Erlon De Souza Silva
Isaquias Queiroz Dos Santos
Flagge Brasilien  BRA 3:33,27 min
2. q Dmitro Jantschuk
Taras Mischtschuk
Flagge Ukraine  UKR 3:35,28 min (+ 2,0)
3. q Ilja Schtokalow
Ilja Peruwchin
Flagge Russland  RUS 3:43,11 min (+ 9,8)
4. q Ferenc Szekszardi
Martin Marinov
Flagge Australien  AUS 4:07,37 min (+ 34,1)
5. q Mussa Chamaune
Joaquim Lobo
Flagge Mosambik  MOZ 4:14,00 min (+ 40,7)
2. Vorlauf - 19.08.2016, 14:29 Uhr  
1. Q Sebastian Brendel
Jan Vandrey
Flagge Deutschland  GER 3:33,48 min
2. q Serguey Torres
Fernando Dayan Jorge
Flagge Kuba  CUB 3:34,94 min (+ 1,5)
3. q Henrik Vasbanyai
Robert Mike
Flagge Ungarn  HUN 3:35,50 min (+ 2,0)
4. q Jaroslav Radoň
Filip Dvořák
Flagge Tschechien  CZE 3:36,82 min (+ 3,3)
5. q Mateusz Kaminski
Michal Kudla
Flagge Polen  POL 3:44,72 min (+ 11,2)
6. q Gerasim Kochnev
Serik Mirbekov
Flagge Usbekistan  UZB 4:00,33 min (+ 26,8)

Stand: 20.08.16 14:29 Uhr

Medaillenspiegel

Aktueller Medaillenspiegel
Platz Land G S B
1. Flagge USA USA 46 37 38
2. Flagge Großbritannien GBR 27 23 17
3. Flagge Volksrepublik China CHN 26 18 26
4. Flagge Russland RUS 19 18 19
5. Flagge Deutschland GER 17 10 15
6. Flagge Japan JPN 12 8 21
7. Flagge Frankreich FRA 10 18 14
Stand nach 306 von 306 Entscheidungen.