Kanu, 1000 m Canadier Einer, Männer

Finale

16.08.2016, 14:08 Uhr  
Gold Sebastian Brendel Flagge Deutschland GER 3:56,93 min
Silber Dos Santos Isaquias Queiroz Flagge Brasilien BRA 3:58,53 min (+ 1,6)
Bronze Serghei Tarnovschi Flagge Moldawien MDA 4:00,85 min (+ 3,9)
4. Ilja Schtokalow Flagge Russland RUS 4:00,96 min (+ 4,0)
5. Pawlo Altuchow Flagge Ukraine UKR 4:01,59 min (+ 4,7)
6. Martin Fuksa Flagge Tschechien CZE 4:03,32 min (+ 6,4)
7. Gerasim Kochnev Flagge Usbekistan UZB 4:04,20 min (+ 7,3)
8. Carlo Tacchini Flagge Italien ITA 4:15,37 min (+ 18,4)

Finale B

16.08.2016, 14:00 Uhr  
1. Tomasz Kaczor Flagge Polen POL 3:59,35 min
2. Adrien Bart Flagge Frankreich FRA 4:00,91 min (+ 1,6)
3. Vincent Farkaš Flagge Slowakei SVK 4:04,01 min (+ 4,7)
4. Henrik Vasbanyai Flagge Ungarn HUN 4:04,20 min (+ 4,8)
5. Mark Oldershaw Flagge Kanada CAN 4:06,97 min (+ 7,6)
6. Dagnis Iljins Flagge Lettland LAT 4:10,08 min (+ 10,7)
7. Angel Kodinow Flagge Bulgarien BUL 4:10,10 min (+ 10,8)
8. Martin Marinov Flagge Australien AUS 4:15,52 min (+ 16,2)

Halbfinale

1. Halbfinale - 15.08.2016, 15:30 Uhr  
1. Q Ilja Schtokalow Flagge Russland RUS 3:58,26 min
2. Q Pawlo Altuchow Flagge Ukraine UKR 3:58,57 min (+ 0,3)
3. q Gerasim Kochnev Flagge Usbekistan UZB 3:59,49 min (+ 1,2)
4. Tomasz Kaczor Flagge Polen POL 3:59,84 min (+ 1,6)
5. Adrien Bart Flagge Frankreich FRA 4:08,59 min (+ 10,3)
6. Dagnis Iljins Flagge Lettland LAT 4:20,18 min (+ 21,9)
7. Martin Marinov Flagge Australien AUS 4:27,71 min (+ 29,5)
8. Timur Chaidarow Flagge Kasachstan KAZ 5:33,92 min (+ 1:35,7)
2. Halbfinale - 15.08.2016, 15:38 Uhr  
1. Q Martin Fuksa Flagge Tschechien CZE 4:01,79 min
2. Q Carlo Tacchini Flagge Italien ITA 4:02,46 min (+ 0,7)
3. Henrik Vasbanyai Flagge Ungarn HUN 4:03,11 min (+ 1,3)
4. Mark Oldershaw Flagge Kanada CAN 4:03,49 min (+ 1,7)
5. Vincent Farkaš Flagge Slowakei SVK 4:19,08 min (+ 17,3)
6. Angel Kodinow Flagge Bulgarien BUL 4:30,57 min (+ 28,8)
7. Buly Da Conceicao Triste Flagge São Tomé und Príncipe STP 4:46,40 min (+ 44,6)
8. Mussa Chamaune Flagge Mosambik MOZ 5:07,28 min (+ 1:05,5)

Vorläufe

1. Vorlauf - 15.08.2016, 14:00 Uhr  
1. Q Sebastian Brendel Flagge Deutschland GER 3:58,04 min
2. q Tomasz Kaczor Flagge Polen POL 3:59,93 min (+ 1,9)
3. q Henrik Vasbanyai Flagge Ungarn HUN 4:01,95 min (+ 3,9)
4. q Dagnis Iljins Flagge Lettland LAT 4:11,77 min (+ 13,7)
5. q Vincent Farkaš Flagge Slowakei SVK 4:12,30 min (+ 14,3)
6. q Martin Marinov Flagge Australien AUS 4:33,17 min (+ 35,1)
7. q Mussa Chamaune Flagge Mosambik MOZ 5:00,45 min (+ 1:02,4)
2. Vorlauf - 15.08.2016, 14:08 Uhr  
1. Q Isaquias Queiroz Dos Santos Flagge Brasilien BRA 3:59,61 min
2. q Martin Fuksa Flagge Tschechien CZE 4:01,49 min (+ 1,9)
3. q Ilja Schtokalow Flagge Russland RUS 4:02,63 min (+ 3,0)
4. q Carlo Tacchini Flagge Italien ITA 4:04,70 min (+ 5,1)
5. q Adrien Bart Flagge Frankreich FRA 4:10,04 min (+ 10,4)
6. q Buly Da Conceicao Triste Flagge São Tomé und Príncipe STP 4:54,52 min (+ 54,9)
3. Vorlauf - 15.08.2016, 14:16 Uhr  
1. Q Serghei Tarnovschi Flagge Moldawien MDA 4:05,19 min
2. q Gerasim Kochnev Flagge Usbekistan UZB 4:08,13 min (+ 2,9)
3. q Mark Oldershaw Flagge Kanada CAN 4:13,60 min (+ 8,4)
4. q Pawlo Altuchow Flagge Ukraine UKR 4:19,36 min (+ 14,2)
5. q Angel Kodinow Flagge Bulgarien BUL 4:27,90 min (+ 22,7)
6. q Timur Chaidarow Flagge Kasachstan KAZ 5:30,03 min (+ 1:24,8)

Stand: 20.08.16 05:33 Uhr

Medaillenspiegel

Aktueller Medaillenspiegel
Platz Land G S B
1. Flagge USA USA 46 37 38
2. Flagge Großbritannien GBR 27 23 17
3. Flagge Volksrepublik China CHN 26 18 26
4. Flagge Russland RUS 19 18 19
5. Flagge Deutschland GER 17 10 15
6. Flagge Japan JPN 12 8 21
7. Flagge Frankreich FRA 10 18 14
Stand nach 306 von 306 Entscheidungen.