Gewichtheben, Gewichtsklasse über 105 kg, Männer

Endstand

Ergebnisse  
Gold Lascha Talachadse Flagge Georgien GEO 473 kg (215 + 258)
Silber Gor Minasjan Flagge Armenien ARM 451 kg (210 + 241)
Bronze Irakli Turmanidse Flagge Georgien GEO 448 kg (207 + 241)
4. Ruben Alexanjan Flagge Armenien ARM 440 kg (195 + 245)
5. Fernando Saraiva Reis Flagge Brasilien BRA 435 kg (195 + 240)
6. Rustam Djangabaev Flagge Usbekistan UZB 432 kg (195 + 237)
7. Mart Seim Flagge Estland EST 430 kg (187 + 243)
8. Jiri Orsag Flagge Tschechien CZE 425 kg (185 + 240)
9. Almir Velagic Flagge Deutschland GER 420 kg (188 + 232)
10. Peter Nagy Flagge Ungarn HUN 420 kg (193 + 227)
11. Sardorbek Dusmurotov Flagge Usbekistan UZB 411 kg (179 + 232)
12. Alexej Mschatschyk Flagge Weißrussland BLR 411 kg (187 + 224)
13. Walid Bidani Flagge Algerien ALG 410 kg (190 + 220)
14. Fernando Fabricio Salas Manguis Flagge Ecuador ECU 405 kg (184 + 221)
15. Man Asaad Flagge Syrien SYR 400 kg (180 + 220)
16. Alexej Prochorow Flagge Deutschland GER 395 kg (180 + 215)
17. Igor Olshanetskyi Flagge Israel ISR 372 kg (165 + 207)
18. Ondrej Kruzel Flagge Slowakei SVK 371 kg (165 + 206)
19. Igor Schymetschko Flagge Ukraine UKR 365 kg (170 + 195)
20. Shih-Chieh Chen Flagge Taiwan TPE
20. Behdad Salimikordasiabi Flagge Iran IRI
20. Ahmed Mohamed Abdelaziz Mohamed Flagge Ägypten EGY
23. Hojamuhammet Toychyyev Flagge Turkmenistan TKM

Gruppe A

17.08.2016, 00:00 Uhr  
1. Lascha Talachadse Flagge Georgien GEO 473 kg (215 + 258)
2. Gor Minasjan Flagge Armenien ARM 451 kg (210 + 241)
3. Irakli Turmanidse Flagge Georgien GEO 448 kg (207 + 241)
4. Ruben Aleksanyan Flagge Armenien ARM 440 kg (195 + 245)
5. Fernando Saraiva Reis Flagge Brasilien BRA 435 kg (195 + 240)
6. Mart Seim Flagge Estland EST 430 kg (187 + 243)
7. Jiri Orsag Flagge Tschechien CZE 425 kg (185 + 240)
8. Almir Velagic Flagge Deutschland GER 420 kg (188 + 232)
Behdad Salimikordasiabi Flagge Iran IRI dnf ('Did not finish')
Ahmed Mohamed Abdelaziz Mohamed Flagge Ägypten EGY dnf ('Did not finish')
Hojamuhammet Toychyyev Flagge Turkmenistan TKM dnf ('Did not finish')

dnf: Nicht beendet ('Did not finish')

Gruppe B

16.08.2016, 20:30 Uhr  
1. Rustam Djangabaev Flagge Usbekistan UZB 432 kg (195 + 237)
2. Peter Nagy Flagge Ungarn HUN 420 kg (193 + 227)
3. Sardorbek Dusmurotov Flagge Usbekistan UZB 411 kg (179 + 232)
4. Alexej Mschatschyk Flagge Weißrussland BLR 411 kg (187 + 224)
5. Walid Bidani Flagge Algerien ALG 410 kg (190 + 220)
6. Fernando Fabricio Salas Manguis Flagge Ecuador ECU 405 kg (184 + 221)
7. Man Asaad Flagge Syrien SYR 400 kg (180 + 220)
8. Alexej Prochorow Flagge Deutschland GER 395 kg (180 + 215)
9. Igor Olshanetskyi Flagge Israel ISR 372 kg (165 + 207)
10. Ondrej Kruzel Flagge Slowakei SVK 371 kg (165 + 206)
11. Igor Schymetschko Flagge Ukraine UKR 365 kg (170 + 195)
Shih-Chieh Chen Flagge Taiwan TPE dnf ('Did not finish')

dnf: Nicht beendet ('Did not finish')

Stand: 17.08.16 13:41 Uhr

Medaillenspiegel

Aktueller Medaillenspiegel
Platz Land G S B
1. Flagge USA USA 46 37 38
2. Flagge Großbritannien GBR 27 23 17
3. Flagge Volksrepublik China CHN 26 18 26
4. Flagge Russland RUS 19 18 19
5. Flagge Deutschland GER 17 10 15
6. Flagge Japan JPN 12 8 21
7. Flagge Frankreich FRA 10 18 14
Stand nach 306 von 306 Entscheidungen.