BMX, Rennen, Männer

Finale

19.08.2016, 20:10 Uhr  
Gold Connor Fields Flagge USA USA 34,642 sek
Silber Jelle van Gorkom Flagge Niederlande NED 35,316 sek (+ 0,674)
Bronze Carlos Alberto Ramirez Yepes Flagge Kolumbien COL 35,517 sek (+ 0,875)
4. Nicholas Long Flagge USA USA 35,522 sek (+ 0,880)
5. Tory Nyhaug Flagge Kanada CAN 35,674 sek (+ 1,032)
6. Sam Willoughby Flagge Australien AUS 36,325 sek (+ 1,683)
7. Niek Kimmann Flagge Niederlande NED 36,579 sek (+ 1,937)
Anthony Dean Flagge Australien AUS dnf ('Did not finish')

Halbfinale

1. Halbfinale - 19.08.2016, 18:38 Uhr  
1. Q Anthony Dean Flagge Australien AUS 3 Punkte
2. Q Jelle van Gorkom Flagge Niederlande NED 11 Punkte
3. Q Carlos Alberto Ramirez Yepes Flagge Kolumbien COL 11 Punkte
4. Q Nicholas Long Flagge USA USA 12 Punkte
5. Corben Sharrah Flagge USA USA 12 Punkte
6. Carlos Mario Oquendo Zabala Flagge Kolumbien COL 14 Punkte
7. David Graf Flagge Schweiz SUI 22 Punkte
8. Luis Brethauer Flagge Deutschland GER 23 Punkte
2. Halbfinale - 19.08.2016, 19:08 Uhr  
1. Q Sam Willoughby Flagge Australien AUS 3 Punkte
2. Q Connor Fields Flagge USA USA 10 Punkte
3. Q Niek Kimmann Flagge Niederlande NED 12 Punkte
4. Q Tory Nyhaug Flagge Kanada CAN 12 Punkte
5. Twan van Gendt Flagge Niederlande NED 14 Punkte
6. Gonzalo Molina Flagge Argentinien ARG 16 Punkte
7. Trent Jones Flagge Neuseeland NZL 17 Punkte
8. Jefferson Milano Flagge Venezuela VEN 24 Punkte

Viertelfinale

1. Viertelfinale - 18.08.2016, 18:30 Uhr  
1. Q Jelle van Gorkom Flagge Niederlande NED 6 Punkte
2. Q Trent Jones Flagge Neuseeland NZL 7 Punkte
3. Q Nicholas Long Flagge USA USA 10 Punkte
4. Q Niek Kimmann Flagge Niederlande NED 14 Punkte
5. Edzus Treimanis Flagge Lettland LAT 15 Punkte
6. Joris Daudet Flagge Frankreich FRA 18 Punkte
7. Renato Rezende Flagge Brasilien BRA 19 Punkte
7. Niklas Laustsen Flagge Dänemark DEN 19 Punkte
2. Viertelfinale - 18.08.2016, 18:51 Uhr  
1. Q Tory Nyhaug Flagge Kanada CAN 4 Punkte
2. Q Luis Brethauer Flagge Deutschland GER 7 Punkte
3. Q Jefferson Milano Flagge Venezuela VEN 12 Punkte
4. Q David Graf Flagge Schweiz SUI 14 Punkte
5. Maris Strombergs Flagge Lettland LAT 14 Punkte
6. Kyle Dodd Flagge Südafrika RSA 14 Punkte
7. Toni Syarifudin Flagge Indonesien INA 22 Punkte
8. Liam Phillips Flagge Großbritannien GBR 28 Punkte
3. Viertelfinale - 18.08.2016, 19:17 Uhr  
1. Q Sam Willoughby Flagge Australien AUS 3 Punkte
2. Q Carlos Mario Oquendo Zabala Flagge Kolumbien COL 9 Punkte
3. Q Twan van Gendt Flagge Niederlande NED 10 Punkte
4. Q Carlos Alberto Ramirez Yepes Flagge Kolumbien COL 11 Punkte
5. Jeremy Rencurel Flagge Frankreich FRA 14 Punkte
6. Jewgeni Komarow Flagge Russland RUS 16 Punkte
7. Amidou Mir Flagge Frankreich FRA 28 Punkte
7. Alfredo Campo Flagge Ecuador ECU 28 Punkte
4. Viertelfinale - 18.08.2016, 19:43 Uhr  
1. Q Anthony Dean Flagge Australien AUS 4 Punkte
2. Q Connor Fields Flagge USA USA 8 Punkte
3. Q Corben Sharrah Flagge USA USA 9 Punkte
4. Q Gonzalo Molina Flagge Argentinien ARG 10 Punkte
5. Bodi Turner Flagge Australien AUS 18 Punkte
6. Tore Navrestad Flagge Norwegen NOR 19 Punkte
7. Kyle Evans Flagge Großbritannien GBR 19 Punkte
8. Yoshitaku Nagasako Flagge Japan JPN 21 Punkte

Qualifikation

17.08.2016, 19:34 Uhr  
1. Joris Daudet Flagge Frankreich FRA 34,617 sek
2. David Graf Flagge Schweiz SUI 34,678 sek (+ 0,061)
3. Sam Willoughby Flagge Australien AUS 34,714 sek (+ 0,097)
4. Connor Fields Flagge USA USA 34,768 sek (+ 0,151)
5. Corben Sharrah Flagge USA USA 34,893 sek (+ 0,276)
6. Twan van Gendt Flagge Niederlande NED 34,933 sek (+ 0,316)
7. Maris Strombergs Flagge Lettland LAT 34,953 sek (+ 0,336)
8. Niek Kimmann Flagge Niederlande NED 35,070 sek (+ 0,453)
9. Nicholas Long Flagge USA USA 35,088 sek (+ 0,471)
10. Liam Phillips Flagge Großbritannien GBR 35,095 sek (+ 0,478)
11. Amidou Mir Flagge Frankreich FRA 35,248 sek (+ 0,631)
12. Yoshitaku Nagasako Flagge Japan JPN 35,286 sek (+ 0,669)
13. Bodi Turner Flagge Australien AUS 35,333 sek (+ 0,716)
14. Carlos Mario Oquendo Zabala Flagge Kolumbien COL 35,341 sek (+ 0,724)
15. Luis Brethauer Flagge Deutschland GER 35,379 sek (+ 0,762)
16. Renato Rezende Flagge Brasilien BRA 35,404 sek (+ 0,787)
17. Jelle van Gorkom Flagge Niederlande NED 35,413 sek (+ 0,796)
18. Tory Nyhaug Flagge Kanada CAN 35,422 sek (+ 0,805)
19. Carlos Alberto Ramirez Yepes Flagge Kolumbien COL 35,423 sek (+ 0,806)
20. Anthony Dean Flagge Australien AUS 35,445 sek (+ 0,828)
21. Kyle Evans Flagge Großbritannien GBR 35,776 sek (+ 1,159)
22. Jeremy Rencurel Flagge Frankreich FRA 35,884 sek (+ 1,267)
23. Jefferson Milano Flagge Venezuela VEN 35,945 sek (+ 1,328)
24. Niklas Laustsen Flagge Dänemark DEN 36,199 sek (+ 1,582)
25. Trent Jones Flagge Neuseeland NZL 36,331 sek (+ 1,714)
26. Kyle Dodd Flagge Südafrika RSA 36,454 sek (+ 1,837)
27. Alfredo Campo Flagge Ecuador ECU 36,463 sek (+ 1,846)
28. Tore Navrestad Flagge Norwegen NOR 36,484 sek (+ 1,867)
29. Gonzalo Molina Flagge Argentinien ARG 36,860 sek (+ 2,243)
30. Jewgeni Komarow Flagge Russland RUS 36,958 sek (+ 2,341)
31. Toni Syarifudin Flagge Indonesien INA 40,975 sek (+ 6,358)
Edzus Treimanis Flagge Lettland LAT dnf ('Did not finish')

Stand: 21.08.16 23:20 Uhr

Medaillenspiegel

Aktueller Medaillenspiegel
Platz Land G S B
1. Flagge USA USA 46 37 38
2. Flagge Großbritannien GBR 27 23 17
3. Flagge Volksrepublik China CHN 26 18 26
4. Flagge Russland RUS 19 18 19
5. Flagge Deutschland GER 17 10 15
6. Flagge Japan JPN 12 8 21
7. Flagge Frankreich FRA 10 18 14
Stand nach 306 von 306 Entscheidungen.